115 Oakdale Street Gaston, SC $ 149,900
115 Oakdale Street
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

115 Oakdale Street

Gaston, SC, 29053
$ 149,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,211

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 1
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 2
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 3
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 4
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 5
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 6
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 7
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 8
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 9
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 10
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 11
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 12
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 13
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 14
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 15
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 16
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 17
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 18
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 19
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 20
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 21
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 22
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 23
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 24
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 25
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 26
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 27
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 28
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 29
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 30
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 31
115 Oakdale Street, Gaston, SC 29053 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Gaston, SC

for $149,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,211 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.61.

Investor fixer-upper in Gaston with over 2,200 sq ft on 0.6 acres. Detitled 3 bed, 2 bath manufactured home featuring a large workshop with power and water already in place. Property needs updates throughout and is being sold as-is. Strong opportunity for investors, flippers, landlords, or buyers looking for a project with usable land, solid square footage, and additional workshop space that's hard to find at this price point. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.61

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Gaston

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633454

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Laundry Y/N Heated Space Mud Room Utility Room
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Lexington Four
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Manufactured/Mobile
Status Detail 0
Area Rural S Lexington Co - Gaston et
Year Built 1993
Directions 115 Oakdale St Gaston SC 29053
High School Swansea
City Gaston
Middle School Sandhills
Elementary School Sandhills
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 67.8
Public Remarks Investor fixer-upper in Gaston with over 2 200 sq ft on 0.6 acres. Detitled 3 bed 2 bath manufactured home featuring a large workshop with power and water already in place. Property needs updates thr
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Bar Eat In Island Pantry Counter Tops-Formica Cabinets-Stained Floors - Other
Master Bedroom Double Vanity Bath-Private Separate Shower Tub-Shower Ceiling Fan Closet-Private Floors - Carpet Floors - Other
Living Room Books Fireplace Ceiling Fan Floors - Other
Beds 3
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Deck Shed Front Porch - Uncovered Other Porch - Uncovered
Foundation Crawl Space
Fencing Chain Link Full Wood
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.61
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steve Kozlowski

Listing Agent

Century 21 Vanguard

Broker

steveski@c21v.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$923
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923