7453 Southwood Byron Center, MI $ 700,000
7453 Southwood
$ 700,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7453 Southwood

Byron Center, MI, 49315
$ 700,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,635

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 1
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 2
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 3
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 4
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 5
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 6
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 7
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 8
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 9
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 10
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 11
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 12
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 13
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 14
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 15
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 16
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 17
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 18
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 19
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 20
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 21
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 22
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 23
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 24
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 25
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 26
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 27
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 28
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 29
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 30
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 31
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 32
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 33
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 34
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 35
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 36
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 37
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 38
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 39
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 40
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 41
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 42
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 43
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 44
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 45
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 46
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 47
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 48
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 49
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 50
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 51
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 52
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 53
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 54
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 55
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 56
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 57
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 58
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 59
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 60
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 61
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 62
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 63
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 64
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 65
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 66
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 67
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 68
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 69
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 70
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 71
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 72
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 73
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 74
7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI 49315 - Image 75

Single Family Home for sale in Byron Center, MI

for $700,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,635 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.52.

Welcome to 7453 Southwood Ave SW in Byron Center! This spacious 5-bedroom home offers room to live, work, and entertain with ease. Enjoy a beautifully finished basement--perfect for a second living space, home gym, or game room. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a pool, ideal for summer gatherings and relaxing evenings. Located in the highly sought-after Byron Center School District and conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home blends comfort, space, and location. Don't miss your opportunity to make this one yours! seller does reserve the right to call for highest and best deadline. buyer & buyer's agent to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,206

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Byron Center

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70530141

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 5
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Byron Twp (41005)
Primary City Byron Center
Directions Heading South on Byron Center Ave: Turn West onto 72nd Ave. Turn South on Southwood Ave.
City Byron Center
School District Byron Center Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description LOT 54 * MEADOWS NORTH ESTATES NO.2
DOM 9
Postal Code 49315
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 265.65
Public Remarks Welcome to 7453 Southwood Ave SW in Byron Center! This spacious 5-bedroom home offers room to live work
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 110
Lot Size Area 0.52
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 110'x206'
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keith Ykema

Listing Agent

City2shore Real Estate Inc.

Broker

keithy@city2shore.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,744
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$434

Nearby
3924906 Elementary School
3924907 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7453 Southwood, Byron Center, MI, 49315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $700,000 with 2,635 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 7453 Southwood has 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 49315 which is in Byron Center, MI