6102 N Woodview Drive Sherwood, AR $ 187,500
6102 N Woodview Drive
$ 187,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

6102 N Woodview Drive

Sherwood, AR, 72120
$ 187,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,974

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,154

6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 1
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 2
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 3
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 4
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 5
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 6
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 7
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 8
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 9
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 10
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 11
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 12
6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR 72120 - Image 13

Multi-Family Home for sale in Sherwood, AR

for $187,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,974 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.17.

Remodeled duplex in the heart of Sherwood that is tenant occupied. Looking to add to your portfolio? Starting your Real Estate journey? Opportunity to add value to these units. Long term tenants. Each unit is 2 Bed and 1 Bath with 987 sq/ft each. Off the street parking. In unit laundry. Corner lot. These units have access to highway, restaurants, shopping, and hospital systems. No showing until under contact / please do not disturb the tenants. See agent remarks.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 187,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,559

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Sherwood

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26018316

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Fan - Ceiling Window Treatments
Floors Partial Carpet Vinyl
Total Number of Units 2
1 Bed Units 0
2 Bed Units 2
3 Bed Units 0
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Municipal Gas-Natural Telephone-Private
Roof Composition Other (see remarks)
Garage Parking Pads
Zoning RES
Year Built 1973
Tenant Pays Other (see remarks)
Subdivision North Hills Manor #2 AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Docs on File None
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Sherwood
Directions E Kiehl Ave to N Woodview Drive. Left on N Woodview Drive.
City Sherwood
DOM 1
Postal Code 72120
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 94.98
Public Remarks Remodeled duplex in the heart of Sherwood that is tenant occupied. Looking to add to your portfolio? Starting your Real Estate journey? Opportunity to add value to these units. Long term tenants.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Rock & Frame Stone
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.17
Lot Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,284
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$187,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

6102 N Woodview Drive, Sherwood, AR, 72120 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $187,500 with 1,974 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 6102 N Woodview Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 72120 which is in Sherwood, AR