9710 Clark Street Greenville, IN $ 200,000
9710 Clark Street
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9710 Clark Street

Greenville, IN, 47124
$ 200,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,562

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 1
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 2
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 3
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 4
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 5
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 6
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 7
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 8
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 9
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 10
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 11
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 12
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 13
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 14
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 15
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 16
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 17
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 18
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 19
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 20
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 21
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 22
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 23
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 24
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 25
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 26
9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN 47124 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Greenville, IN

for $200,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,562 square foot home was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.2.

Charming and move-in ready! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1,562 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with two living rooms, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen and flexible floor plan provide plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a beautiful lot backing up to Greenview Elementary School, the property features mature trees, fenced in back yard, and an inviting deck perfect for enjoying the outdoors.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,492

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Floyd

MLS | Web ID

202608069

Architectural Style One Story
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Frame
Year Built 1929
Stories Count 1
Township Greenville
Levels One
Property Subtype Residential
Additional Parcels Description 0071310008
County Floyd
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I64 to exit 119 (US-150 W). 8 miles and turn right onto W. 1st St. Right onto Clark. House on left.
City Greenville
Zoning Description Residential
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Listing Terms Conventional FHA VA Loan
Tax Annual Amount 1492
Basement Unfinished Crawl Space
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1562
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Basement Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fence
Fencing Yard Fenced
Water Source Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.2
Foundation Details Block Crawlspace
Building Area Total 1562
Lot Size Acres 0.2

Affordability Calculator

$1,356
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$124

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$200,000 -5.66% Price Down
5/7/2026$211,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

9710 Clark Street, Greenville, IN, 47124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $200,000 with 1,562 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 9710 Clark Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 47124 which is in Greenville, IN