3549 Brookwood Road Mountain Brook, AL $ 1,149,000
3549 Brookwood Road
$ 1,149,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3549 Brookwood Road

Mountain Brook, AL, 35223
$ 1,149,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 4,118

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,075

3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 1
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 2
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 3
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 4
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 5
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 6
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 7
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 8
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 9
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 10
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 11
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 12
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 13
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 14
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 15
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 16
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 17
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 18
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 19
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 20
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 21
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 22
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 23
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 24
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 25
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 26
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 27
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 28
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 29
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 30
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 31
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 32
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 33
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 34
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 35
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 36
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 37
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 38
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 39
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 40
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 41
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 42
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 43
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 44
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 45
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 46
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 47
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 48
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 49
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 50
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 51
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 52
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 53
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 54
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 55
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 56
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 57
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 58
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 59
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 60
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 61
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 62
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 63
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 64
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 65
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 66
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 67
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 68
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 69
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 70
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 71
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 72
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 73
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 74
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 75
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 76
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 77
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 78
3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 - Image 79
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mountain Brook, AL

for $1,149,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,118 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.74.

Beautifully nestled into the mountain along coveted Brookwood Road, this picturesque white brick home captures the true essence of Mountain Brook with a peaceful brook flowing through the front of the property. Situated on a deep wooded estate lot, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office with en suite bath, and multiple gathering spaces including a formal sitting room with gorgeous fireplace and built-in bookshelves, family den, and elegant ladies’ parlor. The spacious dining room and open-concept kitchen are designed for entertaining with soapstone countertops, marble waterfall island, and seamless flow to the informal living area, private patio, and rock chef’s garden. The primary suite features large his-and-her walk-in closets and direct laundry access. Three additional bedrooms showcase custom designed wall paintings in the bathrooms and organized closet systems. Sunlight pours through all new windows, beautifully framing the wooded surroundings and serene setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,149,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.74

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Mountain Brook

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452168

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security System
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 2042
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1964
Subdivision CHEROKEE BEND AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Mountain Brook
Primary City Mountain Brk
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452168
High School MOUNTAIN BROOK
City MOUNTAIN BROOK
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School CHEROKEE BEND
Middle School MOUNTAIN BROOK
Legal Description LOT 7 2ND SECTOR BROOKWOOD ACRES ADD TO MTN BROOK 43/84
DOM 0
Postal Code 35223
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 279.02
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.74

Affordability Calculator

$7,075
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,075

Nearby
579849 Elementary School
579572 Middle School
Mountain Brook High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3549 Brookwood Road, Mountain Brook, AL, 35223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,149,000 with 4,118 sqft and a lot size of 0.74. 3549 Brookwood Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 35223 which is in Mountain Brook, AL