433 Wedgeworth Road Birmingham, AL $ 132,500
433 Wedgeworth Road
$ 132,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

433 Wedgeworth Road

Birmingham, AL, 35215
$ 132,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,098

Monthly Estimate*

$ 816

433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 1
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 2
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 3
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 4
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 5
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 6
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 7
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 8
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 9
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 10
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 11
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 12
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 13
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 14
433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $132,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,098 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to 433 Wedgeworth! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 1.5 bath offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Located on a quiet street just minutes from shopping, dining, schools and major interstates! The fenced in back yard offers plenty of space for entertaining or creating your own personal garden! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 132,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452167

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1959
Subdivision KILLOUGH SPRINGS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452167
High School HUFFMAN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HUFFMAN ACADEMY
Middle School HUFFMAN
Legal Description LOT 18 BLK 2 ROEBUCK LAWN ESTATES 2ND SECTOR
DOM 9
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 120.67
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$816
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$816

Nearby
579496 Elementary School
578930 Middle School
Huffman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$132,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

433 Wedgeworth Road, Birmingham, AL, 35215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $132,500 with 1,098 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 433 Wedgeworth Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Birmingham, AL