14 Moharimet Drive Madbury, NH $ 750,000
14 Moharimet Drive
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Moharimet Drive

Madbury, NH, 03823
$ 750,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by Jason McMahon, Coldwell Banker Classic Realty, 603-647-5718, jason@cbcrealty.com
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 1
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 2
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 3
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 4
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 5
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 6
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 7
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 8
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 9
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 10
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 11
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 12
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 13
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 14
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 15
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 16
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 17
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 18
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 19
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 20
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 21
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 22
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 23
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 24
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 25
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 26
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 27
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 28
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 29
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 30
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 31
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 32
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 33
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 34
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 35
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 36
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 37
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 38
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 39
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 40
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 41
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 42
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 43
14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH 03823 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Madbury, NH

for $750,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,856 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 2.05.

Tons of space in this nicely rehabbed 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in a picturesque setting of Madbury NH. Features include a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, quartz counter tops and brand new stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint throughout the entire home, new carpets, wood floors and much much more. Nearly 3000 square feet of finished living space plus lots of room for expansion or storage in the lower level. 2 car garage, rear deck overlooking the great yard, storage shed and the list goes on. Agent interest in property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.05

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Madbury

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5087513

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Unfinished
Basement Yes
Beds 5
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer Private
Heating Pellet Stove Baseboard Electric Gas Stove Mini Split
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Propane
Roof Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RA - 1F Res
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1978
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0W0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City Madbury
Seasonal Unknown
DOM 12
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.61
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2.05
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 023
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jason McMahon

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Classic Realty

Broker

(603) 647-5718

Phone

jason@cbcrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Moharimet Drive, Madbury, NH, 03823 is a Single Family Home for sale at $750,000 with 2,856 sqft and a lot size of 2.05. 14 Moharimet Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 03823 which is in Madbury, NH