938 Candlestick Court Bloomfield Twp, MI $ 600,000
938 Candlestick Court
$ 600,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

938 Candlestick Court

Bloomfield Twp, MI, 48304
$ 600,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,407

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 1
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 2
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 3
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 4
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 5
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 6
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 7
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 8
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 9
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 10
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 11
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 12
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 13
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 14
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 15
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 16
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 17
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 18
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 19
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 20
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 21
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 22
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 23
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 24
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 25
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 26
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 27
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 28
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 29
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 30
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 31
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 32
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 33
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 34
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 35
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 36
938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI 48304 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomfield Twp, MI

for $600,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,407 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to this 4-bedroom colonial nestled in a highly desirable cul-de-sac. This well-maintained home offers a classic layout with plenty of space for both everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features a spacious family room perfect for relaxing, along with a bright and inviting living room that provides additional gathering space. Both family room and living room are equip with gas fireplaces. A formal dining room sits just off the kitchen, ideal for hosting dinners and special occasions. A half bath is included on the main floor as well as 3 season room adding an additional 200 sq ft. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms offering comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully designed brick paver patio, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding in your private backyard with tons of mature trees. The property also includes an electric fence in the front and back yard for dogs. Property is walking distance to Bloomfield Hills- Bowers Farm and International Academy. With its timeless colonial style, functional layout, and sought-after location, this home is a wonderful opportunity you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,325

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Bloomfield Twp

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

50206670

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1961
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Flood Insurance Not Required
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Directions South of Square Lake West of Squirrel.
City Bloomfield Twp
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 11 CONCORD GREEN LOT 19
DOM 2
Postal Code 48304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.27
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 144
Flood Plan None
Lot Size Area 0.46
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 144 x 166

Broker

joe.morris1987@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,221
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$527

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

938 Candlestick Court, Bloomfield Twp, MI, 48304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $600,000 with 2,407 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 938 Candlestick Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 48304 which is in Bloomfield Twp, MI