922 Lawnton Terrace Glenolden, PA $ 369,999
922 Lawnton Terrace
$ 369,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

922 Lawnton Terrace

Glenolden, PA, 19036
$ 369,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,602

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 1
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 2
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 3
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 4
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 5
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 6
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 7
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 8
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 9
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 10
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 11
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 12
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 13
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 14
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 15
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 16
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 17
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 18
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 19
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 20
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 21
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 22
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 23
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 24
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 25
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 26
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 27
922 Lawnton Terrace, Glenolden, PA 19036 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Glenolden, PA

for $369,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,602 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.16.

Rare Find! Dont miss the chance to own this wonderfully updated DUPLEX! Designed for both comfortable living and savvy investing: 1st-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and brand-new appliances, while the 2nd-floor unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Enjoy modern luxury with sparkling new hardwood floors throughout and central A/C. The property boasts an oversized detached 2-car garage featuring a versatile upper bonus room, perfect for a home office, studio, or extra bedroom. Additional perks include a relaxing sunroom, a covered deck for entertaining, and a full basement with a dedicated workshop and convenient walk-out access. Enjoy the convenience of walking distance to public transportation, local shopping, and dinning. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
922 Lawnton Terrace Glenolden, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,234

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Glenolden

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114798

Features
General
Living Area 1602
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District SOUTHEAST DELCO
Year Built 1940
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2023
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Ashland Ave to Lawnton Ter
City GLENOLDEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Darby Twp (10415)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6970.00
Tax Annual Amount 5234.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 061-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs Workshop
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1602
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions 1st floor wall mounted Big Screen TV Washer Dryer.
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Covered Parking Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42740.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 922

Affordability Calculator

$2,714
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,278
Monthly Property Taxes
$436
Monthly Home Insurance
--