39 White Ash Court Blythewood, SC $ 639,500
39 White Ash Court
$ 639,500
Share Save

39 White Ash Court

Blythewood, SC, 29016
$ 639,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,537

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,938

39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 1
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 2
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 3
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 4
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 5
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 6
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 7
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 8
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 9
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 10
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 11
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 12
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 13
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 14
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 15
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 16
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 17
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 18
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 19
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 20
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 21
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 22
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 23
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 24
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 25
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 26
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 27
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 28
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 29
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 30
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 31
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 32
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 33
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 34
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 35
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 36
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 37
39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Blythewood, SC

for $639,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,537 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.53.

Situated on a large wooded lot in one of Blythewoods most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully designed and meticulously maintained brick home is truly a must-see. Step inside to an open, airy foyer that immediately feels warm and welcoming. A dramatic arched opening leads into the main living area, where comfort and refinement come together. Anchored by a stunning stone fireplace with built-in bookcases, the living room flows seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen.The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring an oversized island, custom vent hood, glass-front cabinetry, pendant lighting, and thoughtful finishes throughout. An adjoining butlers pantry with beverage refrigerator, along with a gracious formal dining room, makes this home ideal for everyday living, family gatherings, and entertaining.The primary suite offers a true retreat with an oversized bedroom and a spa-like bathroom featuring a large soaking tub and glass-enclosed tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms complete the main level, while upstairs offers two more bedrooms, a full bath, and an oversized FROG perfect for casual living, a media room, home office, or guest space.Step outside to the spacious screened porch, perfectly positioned to showcase the star of the property: a beautiful wooded lot backing up to acres of protected green space, offering privacy and a peaceful natural setting for years to come.This is a special home that must be seen in person to be fully appreciated. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 639,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Blythewood

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633444

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached side-entry
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Richland Two
Status Pending Pending Contngnt/Inspect
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision ASHLEY OAKS SC
Style Craftsman
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 3
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2022
Directions Fulmer Rd. to Winding Oak Way left onto Wild Hickory Ln. Right onto Scarlet Oak Rd. Right onto Scarlet Oak Rd. to White Ash Ct.
High School Westwood
City Blythewood
ASSN Fee 795
Middle School Muller Road
Elementary School Bethel-Hanberry
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 180.8
Public Remarks Situated on a large wooded lot in one of Blythewood’s most sought-after neighborhoods this beautifully designed and meticulously maintained brick home is truly a must-see. Step inside to an open ai
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 5
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool No
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.53

Affordability Calculator

$3,938
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,938

Nearby
789974 Elementary School
790076 Middle School
Westwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$639,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

39 White Ash Court, Blythewood, SC, 29016 is a Single Family Home for sale at $639,500 with 3,537 sqft and a lot size of 0.53. 39 White Ash Court has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 29016 which is in Blythewood, SC