9693 Scotch Haven Drive Vienna, VA $ 3,500
9693 Scotch Haven Drive
$ 3,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

9693 Scotch Haven Drive

Vienna, VA, 22181
$ 3,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,479
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 1
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 2
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 3
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 4
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 5
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 6
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 7
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 8
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 9
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 10
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 11
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 12
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 13
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 14
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 15
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 16
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 17
9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA 22181 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Vienna, VA

for $3,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,479 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.04.

Nestled in the charming Country Creek community, this delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Built in 1981, this Colonial-style home features a classic brick exterior that exudes warmth and character. With 1,479 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence is ideal for those seeking a cozy retreat. Step inside to discover a traditional floor plan that invites you to relax and unwind. The inviting living room, complete with a wood-burning fireplace, creates a focal point for cozy evenings spent at home. The home boasts a full basement, offering ample storage or the potential for additional living space. Enjoy the convenience of laundry facilities located in the basement, making chores a breeze. The property features a mix of carpet, ceramic tile, and wood flooring, enhancing the overall aesthetic and comfort throughout. Outside, the community of Country Creek is a treasure trove of local amenities. Residents can enjoy nearby parks, perfect for leisurely strolls or picnics on sunny days. The neighborhood is known for its friendly atmosphere and well-maintained surroundings, making it a wonderful place to call home. Additionally, the community is well-served by public services, providing peace of mind and convenience for all residents. With assigned parking for two vehicles and on-street options available, accessibility is never a concern. This property is available for lease starting June 15, 2026, with a minimum lease term of 12 months and a maximum of 36 months, offering flexibility for your living arrangements. This townhouse is not just a place to live; it's a place to thrive. Experience the warmth of Country Creek and make this inviting home your own. Owner may replace the carpet to other flooring prior to moving in.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Vienna

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2309878

Features
General
Living Area 1479
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 355.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1981
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-66 W take Exit 62 for Nutley St toward Vienna/Fairfax. Continue on Nutley St and turn left onto Courthouse Rd. Turn right onto Sutton Rd then left onto Scotch Haven Dr. Property will be on the
City VIENNA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision COUNTRY CREEK
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1479
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9693

Nearby
3534736 Elementary School
3534242 Middle School
Oakton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9693 Scotch Haven Drive, Vienna, VA, 22181 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 1,479 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 9693 Scotch Haven Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 22181 which is in Vienna, VA