9383 Petersburg Lane Orange, VA $ 559,990
9383 Petersburg Lane
$ 559,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

9383 Petersburg Lane

Orange, VA, 22960
$ 559,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

9383 Petersburg Lane, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 1
9383 Petersburg Lane, Orange, VA 22960 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Orange, VA

for $559,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,492 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 2.

Nestled on a serene 2-acre lot, this exquisite ranch-style home, built in 2006 and set to undergo a major renovation in 2026, offers a perfect blend of luxury and comfort. The exterior showcases a charming brick front and durable vinyl siding, creating an inviting first impression. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living spaces, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The heart of the home is the spacious family room, which flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, making it perfect for gatherings. Recessed lighting casts a warm glow throughout, highlighting the upgraded countertops and the sleek stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, built-in microwave, and energy-efficient dishwasher. The kitchen also features a cozy table space, perfect for casual meals or morning coffee. This residence boasts four generously sized bedrooms, including a convenient entry-level bedroom that offers flexibility for guests or a home office. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom featuring modern fixtures and finishes. The home's interior is adorned with a harmonious mix of hardwood, ceramic tile, and plush carpeting, providing both elegance and comfort underfoot. A gas fireplace in the family room adds a touch of warmth and ambiance, making it the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Step outside to discover a delightful deck and porch area, ideal for enjoying the tranquil surroundings or hosting summer barbecues. The expansive yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply soaking in the beauty of nature. With a two-car attached garage and a circular driveway, parking is a breeze. The property also includes a shed for additional storage, ensuring that everything has its place. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and tranquility in a setting that feels like a private retreat while still being close to all the conveniences you desire. Embrace the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own and enjoy the exclusive lifestyle it offers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,744

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Orange

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

VAOR2014082

Features
General
Living Area 2492
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Front Loading Energy Efficient Appliances Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading Water Heater
Zoning R2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ORANGE
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Sell Entirely Prop Disclaimer Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 2744.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.72
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision BERRYST
Tax Lot 690
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Table Space Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2492
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Circular Driveway
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9383

Affordability Calculator

$3,677
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$229
Monthly Home Insurance
--