25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive Chantilly, VA $ 3,150
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive
$ 3,150
Recently Listed
Share Save

25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive

Chantilly, VA, 20152
$ 3,150
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,880
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 1
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 2
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 3
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 4
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 5
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 6
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 7
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 8
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 9
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 10
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 11
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 12
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 13
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 14
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 15
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 16
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 17
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 18
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 19
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 20
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 21
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 22
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 23
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 24
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 25
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 26
25454 Upper Clubhouse Drive, Chantilly, VA 20152 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Chantilly, VA

for $3,150 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,880 square foot property was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.04.

Available July 2026 Spacious 4BR/3.5BA Townhome in Sought-After South Riding Beautiful and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome offering approximately 1,880 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable South Riding community. This bright and spacious home features an open floor plan with generous living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, the primary suite features a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bath. The lower level offers a versatile fourth bedroom or recreation room with an additional full bathperfect for guests, a home office, or flex space. Additional highlights include an attached garage, in-unit washer and dryer, and plenty of storage throughout. Residents enjoy access to South Ridings outstanding community amenities including pools, parks, playgrounds, trails, tennis courts, and fitness facilities. Conveniently located near Route 50, Loudoun County Parkway, shopping, dining, commuter routes, and top-rated schools. Available July 2026. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. No smoking. Minimum credit and income requirements apply. Key requirements: - 680+ credit score - No previous eviction - Income equals 2.5 * monthly rent Tenant pays for utilities including water, gas and electric. No smoking allowed. Tenant must provide details of all people living on the lease property. **Home will be available for showings after 6pm on weekdays and as per tenants schedule on weekends. Tenant occupied.**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,150

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Chantilly

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2124706

Features
General
Living Area 1880
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt
HOA Fee 107.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Recreation Facility Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Utilities - All Water
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SOUTH RIDING
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Parking Trash Removal
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CHANTILLY
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Association Name SOUTH RIDING PROPRIETARY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.68
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SOUTH RIDING
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Pantry Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Fully Finished Garage Access Interior Access Windows
Flooring Hardwood Laminated Partially Carpeted
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1880
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25454

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription