65 Paulsboro Road Swedesboro, NJ $ 550,000
65 Paulsboro Road
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

65 Paulsboro Road

Swedesboro, NJ, 08085
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,480

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 1
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 2
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 3
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 4
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 5
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 6
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 7
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 8
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 9
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 10
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 11
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 12
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 13
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 14
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 15
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 16
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 17
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 18
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 19
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 20
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 21
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 22
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 23
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 24
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 25
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 26
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 27
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 28
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 29
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 30
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 31
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 32
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 33
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 34
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 35
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 36
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 37
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 38
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 39
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 40
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 41
65 Paulsboro Road, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Swedesboro, NJ

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,480 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 2.4.

The Best Brick Rancher in 08085! Nestled in the heart of highly sought-after Woolwich Township, NJ, 65 Paulsboro Road is a rare gem hitting the open market for the very first time since its construction in 1960. This charming brick rancher sits on an impressive 2.4-acre lot, offering a unique blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Located just minutes from the NJ Turnpike, I-295, Philadelphia, Wilmington, and other tri-state destinations, this property combines small-town tranquility with easy access to big-city amenities. Step inside and discover a thoughtfully designed home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Built into a hill, the main level feels airy and elevated, with its single-story layout offering both functionality and timeless appeal. The interior has been lovingly maintained and tastefully enhanced, balancing modern upgrades with a low-maintenance lifestyle. The lower level is a standout feature, offering a cozy living room, an additional bedroom, a full bathroom, utility area, and direct access to the attached garage. This versatile space is perfectly suited for multi-generational living, a guest suite, or even a private home office setup. Outdoor enthusiasts will fall in love with the expansive property, where the possibilities are practically endless. Currently set up for chicken-keeping, the wide-open acreage invites you to dream bigwhether its gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the serene surroundings. The sense of seclusion here is unmatched, making it hard to believe youre so close to major hubs. Chances are youve passed by this special home countless times without realizing the magic tucked away in plain site. Dont miss your opportunity to own this one-of-a-kind propertyschedule your private tour today and explore all that 65 Paulsboro Road has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,706

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.4

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Swedesboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072830

Features
General
Living Area 2480
Exclusions Negotiable
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 322 turn onto Paulsboro Rd. The home is on your left and a sign is in place.
City SWEDESBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Woolwich Twp (20824)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 104544.00
Tax Annual Amount 7706.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.29
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00002
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Full Partially Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1696
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 784
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 65

Affordability Calculator

$4,029
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$642

Nearby
5464619 Elementary School
3534551 Middle School
Kingsway Regional H.S. High School