64 Highmeadows Sicklerville, NJ $ 237,500
64 Highmeadows
$ 237,500
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

64 Highmeadows

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 237,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,353

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,462

64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 5
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 6
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 7
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 8
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 9
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 10
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 11
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 12
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 13
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 14
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 15
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 16
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 17
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 18
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 19
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 20
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 21
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 22
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 23
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 24
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 25
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 26
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 27
64 Highmeadows, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 28

Townhouse for sale in Sicklerville, NJ

for $237,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,353 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.04.

Bring your vision and make this 2-story townhome your own! This property offers a solid structure with classic beige siding, an attached garage, and a private backyard, ready for your personal touch. Inside, the open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas with a half bathroom. Providing a great layout for modern living if updated. Upstairs there are 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom that offer functional space, awaiting your renovation ideas.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 237,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,995

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117042

Features
General
Living Area 1353
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City SICKLERVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1891.00
Tax Annual Amount 4995.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00032
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1353
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 22.00 x 86.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 32000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 64

Affordability Calculator

$1,879
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$416
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save