17123 Bivens Lane Hagerstown, MD $ 745,000
17123 Bivens Lane
$ 745,000
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

17123 Bivens Lane

Hagerstown, MD, 21740
$ 745,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,670

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,587

17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 1
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 2
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 3
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 4
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 5
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 6
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 7
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 8
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 9
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 10
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 11
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 12
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 13
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 14
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 15
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 16
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 17
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 18
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 19
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 20
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 21
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 22
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 23
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 24
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 25
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 26
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 27
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 28
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 29
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 30
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 31
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 32
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 33
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 34
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 35
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 36
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 37
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 38
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 39
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 40
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 41
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 42
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 43
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 44
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 45
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 46
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 47
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 48
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 49
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 50
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 51
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 52
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 53
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 54
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 55
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 56
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 57
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 58
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 59
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 60
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 61
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 62
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 63
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 64
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 65
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 66
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 67
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 68
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 69
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 70
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 71
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 72
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 73
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 74
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 75
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 76
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 77
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 78
17123 Bivens Lane, Hagerstown, MD 21740 - Image 79

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $745,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,670 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 1.83.

Exquisite Colonial Estate: Your Private Summer Oasis Experience the pinnacle of suburban luxury in this stunning 4,670 sq. ft. Colonial, perfectly situated on almost 2 private acres. Designed for both grand entertaining and serene daily living, this home offers a rare blend of sophisticated interiors and a resort-style backyard. The Ultimate Backyard Retreat Step outside into your personal paradise. The rear yard is a masterclass in outdoor living, featuring: Heated Saltwater Pool: Remote-controlled with a built-in slide for endless summer fun. Outdoor Kitchen Area: Equipped with a Gas grill and expansive Trex decking. Designer Hardscaping: Massive patio areas, a charming gazebo, and professional landscaping within a fully fenced perimeter. Sophisticated Interior & Gourmet Kitchen The heart of the home is a custom gourmet kitchen that would delight any chef, featuring:Premium quartz countertops and elegant tile backsplashes.High-end stainless steel appliances with a gas range and a massive central island. A built-in bar area complete with a wine fridge, flowing seamlessly into a bright morning room and a family room anchored by a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Versatile & Expansive Living Spaces Main Level: Includes a formal dining room and a flexible den (perfect as a bedroom or home office) with a full bath nearby. Upper Level: The massive primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting tray ceilings, abundant closet space, and a spa-like bath with a jacuzzi tub. The three additional oversized bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath with a double vanity. Finished Lower Level: A huge recreation room, a 4th full bathroom, and a flexible bonus room ideal for a gym, guest suite, or media room. Prime Location Enjoy the peace of a private acreage while staying connected. Located just minutes from I-81, this home offers an effortless commute to Hagerstown and surrounding metropolitan areas.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
17123 Bivens Lane Hagerstown, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 745,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,393

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.83

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036756

Features
General
Living Area 4670
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning A(R)
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground Saltwater Filtered Concrete
Security Features Intercom Security System
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please follow GPS
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 79715.00
Tax Annual Amount 6393.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bar Carpet Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Clos
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3670
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Play Equipment
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public Filter
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.83
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17123
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

isis.tepper@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,120
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,587
Monthly Property Taxes
$533