3314 Tribune Court # H Hyattsville, MD $ 534,900
3314 Tribune Court # H
$ 534,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3314 Tribune Court # H

Hyattsville, MD, 20782
$ 534,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,750

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,293

3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 1
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 2
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 3
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 4
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 5
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 6
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 7
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 8
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 9
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 10
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 11
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 12
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 13
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 14
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 15
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 16
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 17
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 18
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 19
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 20
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 21
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 22
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 23
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 24
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 25
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 26
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 27
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 28
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 29
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 30
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 31
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 32
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 33
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 34
3314 Tribune Court # H, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 35

Condo for sale in Hyattsville, MD

for $534,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,750 square foot condo was built in 2017.

3314 Tribune Court presents the rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained newer-construction residence that has been thoughtfully enhanced by its original owners and impeccably cared for throughout. A standout example of the Picasso, one of the communitys most spacious and luxurious townhome-condominium models, this home offers an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and functionality delivering the qualities buyers value most in real estate: location, livability, continued growth, and a true sense of community. Inside, the home is designed for both effortless daily living and gracious entertaining. Spanning over 2,700 square feet across its levels, the residence offers a wonderfully balanced layout with generous living spaces and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Hardwood flooring across the main level sets a warm, elevated tone, while the gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and an open-concept design that flows seamlessly into the dining area and family room. Anchored by a fireplace, this central gathering space feels both refined and welcoming equally suited to quiet evenings at home and entertaining with ease. The balcony adds a wonderful extension of the living space, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or relaxed indoor-outdoor enjoyment across the seasons. What further distinguishes this residence is its exceptional functionality. Storage is unusually abundant, with three walk-in closets including two in the primary suite and one in a guest bedroom along with a coat closet across from the powder room, a linen closet upstairs, and a large storage closet ideally positioned between the living room and kitchen. The upstairs laundry room is equally well equipped with cabinets and additional storage, while the garage features practical wire shelving and wall storage already in place. Adding to the homes turnkey appeal, the sellers are leaving the drapes and curtain rods, and most televisions will also convey, making the transition especially seamless for the next owner. Beyond the home itself, the location only deepens the appeal. Tribune Court sits within a highly connected and fast-growing setting known for its excellent access to shops, restaurants, and major transit options. The convenience of nearby retail, dining, and Green/Yellow Line Metro access (a 9-minute walk) enhances daily life while reinforcing the homes long-term desirability and investment appeal. We are confident this exceptional property will appeal to even the most demanding buyers, and we are equally confident it will not last long.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3314 Tribune Court # H Hyattsville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 534,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 10,179

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Hyattsville

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2201858

Features
General
Living Area 2750
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning U - RESIDENTIAL CONDO
HOA Fee 120.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash Snow Removal Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Management Pest Control Reserve Funds
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2017
Levels 2
Unit Number H
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Hyattsville
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 227.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Reserved/Assigned Parking
HOA Y
Subdivision Name HYATTSVILLE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions south of 410 between Toledo Terrace and Editors Park Drive
City HYATTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 10179.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.51
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2750
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 153000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3314

Affordability Calculator

$4,142
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$848