8310 Mary Lee Lane Laurel, MD $ 450,000
8310 Mary Lee Lane
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8310 Mary Lee Lane

Laurel, MD, 20723
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,470

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 1
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 2
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 3
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 4
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 5
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 6
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 7
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 8
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 9
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 10
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 11
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 12
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 13
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 14
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 15
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 16
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 17
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 18
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 19
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 20
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 21
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 22
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 23
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 24
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 25
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 26
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 27
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 28
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 29
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 30
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 31
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 32
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 33
8310 Mary Lee Lane, Laurel, MD 20723 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Laurel, MD

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,470 square foot townhouse was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.04.

Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the sought-after Leisure Village community, this impressive end-unit townhome combines modern updates, generous living space, and an unbeatable location backing directly to Hammond Park. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, along with major recent improvements including a replaced roof and HVAC system for added peace of mind. Sunlight fills the open interior, highlighting the stylish finishes, sleek stainless steel appliances, and inviting living spaces designed for both comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining. The expansive primary suite offers tranquil park views and a walk-in closet, while the finished lower level provides versatile space perfect for a recreation room, home office, fitness area, or guest retreat. As a desirable end unit with two assigned parking spaces, the property offers enhanced privacy and a bright, airy feel throughout. Ideally positioned just moments from I-95, Routes 29 and 216, Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, and within the highly rated Howard County school system, this turnkey residence delivers exceptional convenience with easy access to both Baltimore and Washington, DC.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,194

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068126

Features
General
Living Area 1470
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RSC
HOA Fee 46.00
Association Fee Includes Insurance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Down the 95 or 29 to Road 216 turning to the Leishear road and Leishear village is on the first block.
City LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 5194.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 368.85
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name RYAN
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 32
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Built-Ins Window Treatments Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1220
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 250
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Assigned Parking Space Conveys
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping Premium Partly Wooded Stream/Creek Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Builder Model END UNIT
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 200000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8310

Affordability Calculator

$3,204
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$433
Monthly Home Insurance
--