No photo
1031 Searay Court Abingdon, MD $ 449,900
1031 Searay Court
$ 449,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1031 Searay Court

Abingdon, MD, 21009
$ 449,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,095

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

Single Family Home for sale in Abingdon, MD

for $449,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,095 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.13.

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,812

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Abingdon

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054806

Features
General
Living Area 2095
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning B3 R3
HOA Fee 285.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS 1031 Searay Ct
City ABINGDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5880.00
Tax Annual Amount 3812.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LONG BAR HARBOR
Tax Lot 91
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2095
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1031

Affordability Calculator

$3,088
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$318
Monthly Home Insurance
--