5413 Doubleday Lane Waldorf, MD $ 424,900
5413 Doubleday Lane
$ 424,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5413 Doubleday Lane

Waldorf, MD, 20602
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 1
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 2
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 3
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 4
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 5
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 6
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 7
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 8
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 9
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 10
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 11
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 12
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 13
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 14
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 15
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 16
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 17
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 18
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 19
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 20
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 21
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 22
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 23
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 24
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 25
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 26
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 27
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 28
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 29
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 30
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 31
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 32
5413 Doubleday Lane, Waldorf, MD 20602 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,160 square foot townhouse was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome home to this move-in ready end-unit townhome in the heart of Waldorf! Featuring new hard surface flooring throughout and upgraded hard surface stairs, this home offers a modern, clean, and low-maintenance living experience. The desirable end-unit location provides additional natural light and enhanced privacy. Enjoy an eat-in kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, abundant counter space, a center island, and bar seatingperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The thoughtful layout includes two full baths on the upper level along with conveniently located half baths on the main and lower levels, allowing guests easy access without having to travel upstairs. Spacious living areas and well-sized bedrooms make this home both functional and inviting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and everyday amenities. Dont miss this opportunity!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,923

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054334

Features
General
Living Area 2160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning UNK
HOA Fee 630.00
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2014
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From St Linus Dr head west on Blue Crab Ln. Turn south on Nationals Ln and then west on Doubleday Ln. Note: In Google Maps street is noted as Double Day Ln.
City WALDORF
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2265.00
Tax Annual Amount 4923.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.71
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ST CHARLES SUB - FIELDSIDE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2160
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Office Storage Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bonus Room Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5413
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
212 Degrees Realty, Llc

Broker

melanie.gamble@212degreesrealtyllc.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,026
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$410
Monthly Home Insurance
--