11 Lake Forest Court Baltimore, MD $ 439,900
11 Lake Forest Court
$ 439,900
Share Save

11 Lake Forest Court

Baltimore, MD, 21236
$ 439,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,572

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 1
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 2
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 3
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 4
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 5
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 6
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 7
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 8
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 9
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 10
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 11
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 12
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 13
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 14
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 15
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 16
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 17
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 18
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 19
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 20
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 21
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 22
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 23
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 24
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 25
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 26
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 27
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 28
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 29
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 30
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 31
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 32
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 33
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 34
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 35
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 36
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 37
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 38
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 39
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 40
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 41
11 Lake Forest Court, Baltimore, MD 21236 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $439,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,572 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.27.

Nestled within the desirable Silver Gate community is Lake Forest Court. This charming rancher offers the perfect blend of comfort, serenity, and convenience. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, #11 welcomes you with timeless appeal and a setting that truly stands out. From the moment you arrive, the homes warmth and tranquil surroundings will capture your attention. Step inside to find a slate tile foyer leading into a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, complemented by freshly painted interiors in tasteful, neutral hues that make this home truly move-in ready. The main level offers three bedrooms, including an owners suite with its own attached bath, while a hall bathroom serves guests and secondary bedrooms. Ample closet space adds to the homes thoughtful design. The kitchen and adjoining family area create a welcoming heart of the home perfect for gathering with family and friends. Featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a butlers pantry cabinet that conveys, this space combines style and function with ease. Sliding doors open to a backyard retreat that feels like your own private sanctuary. Backing to mature trees with panoramic woodland views, the outdoor setting offers peace and privacy rarely found. Whether relaxing on the rear patio, enjoying evenings around the fire pit under a starlit sky, or simply listening to nature -- in every season, this outdoor space is truly special for entertaining or unwinding. The renovated lower level expands the homes living space with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a convenient half bath, and an impressive five-person wet bar. This flexible area offers endless possibilities recreation room, entertaining space, media room, or hobby area. The laundry and utility room includes built-in shelving and abundant storage space. Conveniently located near the many amenities of Perry Hall, White Marsh, and The Avenue, this home also offers easy access to nearby communities, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby Indian Rock Park with its walking and running trails, playgrounds, and picnic areas. Enjoy the beauty of all four seasons in this peaceful setting and make this special property your forever home. ***Seller requires a rent-back agreement.*** ***Disclosure: Some listing photos have been enhanced for evening photography effects.***

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,965

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162096

Features
General
Living Area 2572
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Block
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1967
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Honeygo Blvd - Left on Ebenezer Rd - left on Parlo Rd - turn Left on Dearborn Dr - Left on Hershey Way --
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11832.00
Tax Annual Amount 3965.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.25
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SILVER GATE
Tax Lot 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bar Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Butlers Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Fully Finished Improved Heated Interior Access Shelving Space For Rooms Sump Pump Windows
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Slate
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylights
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1470
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1102
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Hookup Lower Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Backs - Parkland Cul-de-sac Front Yard Landscaping No Thru Street Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions See inclusions addendum
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 94900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$3,039
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$330