212 Saint Dunstans Road Baltimore, MD $ 850,000
212 Saint Dunstans Road
$ 850,000
Share Save

212 Saint Dunstans Road

Baltimore, MD, 21212
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,477

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 1
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 2
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 3
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 4
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 5
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 6
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 7
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 8
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 9
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 10
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 11
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 12
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 13
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 14
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 15
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 16
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 17
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 18
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 19
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 20
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 21
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 22
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 23
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 24
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 25
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 26
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 27
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 28
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 29
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 30
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 31
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 32
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 33
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 34
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 35
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 36
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 37
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 38
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 39
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 40
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 41
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 42
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 43
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 44
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 45
212 Saint Dunstans Road, Baltimore, MD 21212 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,477 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.22.

Tucked along St. Dunstans Road just across from the Homeland Lakes, 212 St. Dunstans is a classic 1940s brick home set quietly back from the street. As you approach the home, the sweetest turret and front patio offer a glimpse of the charm waiting inside. Step through the entry, and the home unfolds in a way that feels both timeless and effortless. A bright, spacious living area sits to one side, filled with natural light. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with crisp white cabinetry, new quartz countertops, a refreshed backsplash, and a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the front garden. And a powder sits conveniently between. Upstairs, youll find four bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary suite with updated closet systems and a little surprise moment tucked inside the turret... the primary bathroom, equal parts charming and unexpected. The lower level adds the flexibility everyone wants, with a finished space perfect for a second living area, playroom, or home office, plus additional unfinished space for storage, laundry, and utilities, with waterproofing already in place. Outside, a flat, fenced rear yard, attached two-car garage, and oversized driveway make everyday living feel especially easy. Zoned for Roland Park Elementary and located just across from the iconic Homeland Lakes, this is that rare Homeland home that blends classic architecture with thoughtful updates, including a new water heater (2025), a new sump pump (2025), refreshed kitchen finishes, upgraded closet systems, and more. Charming, a little whimsical, and exactly the kind of home that makes Homeland feel so special.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,006

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214098

Features
General
Living Area 2477
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Slate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-1-E
HOA Fee 318.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 67
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name HOMELAND HISTORIC DISTRICT
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions on St Dunstans Road closer to Purlington Way
City BALTIMORE
Association Name HOMELAND ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9560.00
Tax Annual Amount 15006.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 420.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 013
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Drainage System Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2020
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 457
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Exterior Lighting Sport Court Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 286800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 212

Affordability Calculator

$6,484
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,251