4648 Hudson Street Baltimore, MD $ 440,000
4648 Hudson Street
$ 440,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4648 Hudson Street

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 440,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 11
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 12
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 13
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 14
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 15
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 16
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 17
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 18
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 19
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 20
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 21
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 22
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 23
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 24
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 25
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 26
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 27
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 28
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 29
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 30
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 31
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 32
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 33
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 34
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 35
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 36
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 37
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 38
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 39
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 40
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 41
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 42
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 43
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 44
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 45
4648 Hudson Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 46

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $440,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,112 square foot townhouse was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 4648 Hudson Street a rarely available end-of-group townhome in the heart of ODonnell Square, offering the largest model in the neighborhood with the coveted fourth-floor extension, a two-car garage, plus additional two-car parking. Perfectly positioned on the highly desirable Hudson Street courtyard, this exceptional corner-lot home combines luxury, space, and one of the best locations in the community. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors and an ideal entry-level layout featuring a private office with beautiful French doors that could easily serve as a fifth bedroom, along with a convenient half bathroom. The main living level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, a stunning upgraded kitchen with a large island, bay window bump-out, and access to the spacious rear deck. The third floor features a luxurious primary suite complete with a spa-inspired bathroom, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional spacious bedrooms, a full hall bathroom, and laundry complete this level. Ascend to the impressive fourth floor where youll find an additional living space or guest suite with a full bathroom and private balcony the perfect retreat, home gym, media room, or additional bedroom. This home is loaded with upgrades throughout and presents a very rare opportunity to own one of ODonnell Squares most sought-after floorplans in an unbeatable courtyard setting. Enjoy easy access to Cantons popular restaurants, bars, shops, the waterfront, major commuter routes, and everything city living has to offer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 440,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,294

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211662

Features
General
Living Area 2112
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-8
HOA Fee 82.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2015
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 03
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Oldham St make a left onto Fait Ave and a left onto Hudson St
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1698.00
Tax Annual Amount 9294.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 26
Tax Lot 261
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Sound System Sprinkler System Upgrad
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2112
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4648

Affordability Calculator

$3,484
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$775
Monthly Home Insurance
--