108 Arrowhead Drive Millersville, MD $ 569,999
108 Arrowhead Drive
$ 569,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

108 Arrowhead Drive

Millersville, MD, 21108
$ 569,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,510

108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 1
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 2
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 3
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 4
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 5
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 6
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 7
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 8
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 9
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 10
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 11
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 12
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 13
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 14
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 15
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 16
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 17
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 18
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 19
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 20
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 21
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 22
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 23
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 24
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 25
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 26
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 27
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 28
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 29
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 30
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 31
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 32
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 33
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 34
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 35
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 36
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 37
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 38
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 39
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 40
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 41
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 42
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 43
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 44
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 45
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 46
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 47
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 48
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 49
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 50
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 51
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 52
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 53
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 54
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 55
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 56
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 57
108 Arrowhead Drive, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 58

Townhouse for sale in Millersville, MD

for $569,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,428 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome, only 5 years young and filled with modern features, abundant natural light, and flexible living space throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this spacious home combines comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. The entry level features a versatile bonus room complete with a full bathroom and direct garage access perfect for a guest suite, home office, gym, or entertainment space. The attached 2-car garage plus driveway parking for 2 additional vehicles provides exceptional convenience rarely found in townhome living. Upstairs, the main living level showcases an open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy beautiful hardwood flooring, oversized windows that flood the home with natural light, and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and an oversized center island with direct access to the deck ideal for indoor/outdoor entertaining. The upper level offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a conveniently located laundry area. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath with double vanities and a stand-up shower. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard offering additional privacy and outdoor space to relax or entertain. As an end unit, this home benefits from extra windows, enhanced natural light, added privacy, and an open, airy feel throughout. Complete with smart home features and thoughtfully designed living spaces, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and contemporary style.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 569,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,614

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Millersville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144774

Features
General
Living Area 2428
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning R10
HOA Fee 290.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City MILLERSVILLE
Association Name CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2533.00
Tax Annual Amount 5614.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 50
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2428
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 180000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 108

Affordability Calculator

$3,977
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,510
Monthly Property Taxes
$468