1805 N Pollock Way Middletown, DE $ 479,900
1805 N Pollock Way
$ 479,900
Share Save

1805 N Pollock Way

Middletown, DE, 19709
$ 479,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 1
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 2
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 3
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 4
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 5
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 6
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 7
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 8
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 9
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 10
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 11
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 12
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 13
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 14
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 15
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 16
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 17
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 18
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 19
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 20
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 21
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 22
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 23
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 24
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 25
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 26
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 27
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 28
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 29
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 30
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 31
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 32
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 33
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 34
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 35
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 36
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 37
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 38
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 39
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 40
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 41
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 42
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 43
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 44
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 45
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 46
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 47
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 48
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 49
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 50
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 51
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 52
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 53
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 54
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 55
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 56
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 57
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 58
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 59
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 60
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 61
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 62
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 63
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 64
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 65
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 66
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 67
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 68
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 69
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 70
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 71
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 72
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 73
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 74
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 75
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 76
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 77
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 78
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 79
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 80
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 81
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 82
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 83
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 84
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 85
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 86
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 87
1805 N Pollock Way, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 88

Townhouse for sale in Middletown, DE

for $479,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,400 square foot townhouse was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.06.

New to the market is this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5 bath carriage home located in the highly sought after Village of Bayberry neighborhood! Arrive along this beautiful street complete with a tree-lined park, you are instantly greeted with a lovely landscaped lawn and full-length cozy front porch, highlighted by the beautiful stone facade. Garages are located in the back of these homes along with alley access, making for a beautiful, uncluttered appeal. Step inside the entrance complete with storm door to a bright, open floor plan featuring 9' ceilings, hardwood floors and a half bath. The kitchen features 42" cabinets with under-counter LED lighting and newer stainless-steel appliances that include a 5-burner gas stove, large refrigerator with ice maker and filtered water, flush-mounted microwave, and Bosh dishwasher. These, coupled with seamless granite counters and large island with countertop seating for 3 guests make this space perfect for everyday living as well as entertaining. Plenty of windows allow for lots of inviting natural light throughout the main floor. An Ecobee smart thermostat with WIFI access provides efficiency options when heating and cooling the home. Newly upgraded thick-pile carpet and padding cover the stairs and entire upper level, which boasts three bedrooms, two full baths and a convenient second floor laundry. The large main bedroom en-suite offers generous dimensions, a ceiling fan, and a generous custom-designed walk-in closet for organization. The en-suite main bathroom hosts a beautiful tiled walk-in shower, granite counter and ample cabinet storage. The two additional bedrooms on this floor offer generous closet space and views of the pocket park that lines the street. The finished basement features newer carpet and paint as well as another full bathroom with walk-in shower. This floor provides a great deal of additional living space and can even be used as an additional 4th bedroom, theatre room, exercise room or family room. Plenty of storage is available within the utility side of this level, which includes a newer furnace, replaced in 2019. The back of the home includes a one-car garage with newer chain-drive opener and landscaping that surrounds a raised deck and flowerbed. This home is located in the beautiful Bayberry community with lots of open parks, lake with clubhouse and lots of walking trails that support a healthy lifestyle. In addition to the highly sought after Appoquinimink school district, residents can also enjoy close proximity to the newly expanding Bayberry Town Center with new restaurants, grocery store and shoppes as well as easy access to major travel routes such as Routes 1, 896, and 13. This well cared for, gorgeous home can be ready for immediate occupancy! Make an appointment today to see your new home!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,587

Style

Carriage House

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102442

Features
General
Living Area 2400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning S
HOA Fee 700.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Carriage House
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Year Built 2012
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City MIDDLETOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614.00
Tax Annual Amount 3587.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.96
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision VILLAGE OF BAYBERRY NORTH
Tax Lot 014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1805

Affordability Calculator

$3,254
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$299
Monthly Home Insurance
--