4 Pinedale Road Newark, DE $ 420,000
4 Pinedale Road
$ 420,000
Share Save

4 Pinedale Road

Newark, DE, 19711
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,994

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 1
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 2
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 3
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 4
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 5
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 6
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 7
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 8
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 9
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 10
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 11
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 12
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 13
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 14
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 15
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 16
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 17
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 18
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 19
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 20
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 21
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 22
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 23
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 24
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 25
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 26
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 27
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 28
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 29
4 Pinedale Road, Newark, DE 19711 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Newark, DE

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,994 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.16.

Move-in ready and beautifully renovated, this stunning Newark home offers the perfect blend of modern updates, functional living space, and an unbeatable location. Ideally situated just minutes from the University of Delaware, downtown Newark, shopping, dining, and within a 5-mile radius of Newark Charter School, this home delivers exceptional convenience in a desirable setting. This spacious split-level residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage with convenient interior access. Designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the gourmet-style kitchen showcases elegant cabinetry, granite countertops, updated appliances, and a seamless open layout that connects to the main living area. Thoughtfully refreshed throughout with fresh interior paint and beautifully refinished hardwood floors, the home offers a bright, modern aesthetic while maintaining its warmth and character. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both gathering and relaxing. Sliding glass doors from the dining area lead to a spacious deck overlooking the backyard perfect for summer BBQs, entertaining guests, or enjoying peaceful outdoor living. This home truly delivers the ideal combination of comfort, style, and convenience

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,276

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102274

Features
General
Living Area 1994
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher
Zoning NC6.5
HOA Fee 30.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Exclusions none
Year Built 1964
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions located in the Windy Hills Subdivision near Winnwood Rd please use GPS
City NEWARK
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6970.00
Tax Annual Amount 3276.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.55
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA USDA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WINDY HILLS SEC 2
Tax Lot 026
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Combination Kitchen/Dining Pantry Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Laminated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1650
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 344
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water Source Public
Inclusions refrigerator dishwasher microwave washer dryer oven gas ranges garage openers
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 78.90 x 99.20
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 75100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker Llc

Broker

ngcarolyn29@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,859
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$273
Monthly Home Insurance
--