310 Andreas St Saint Augustine, FL $ 498,500
310 Andreas St
$ 498,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

310 Andreas St

Saint Augustine, FL, 32080
$ 498,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,271

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,069

310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 1
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 2
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 3
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 4
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 5
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 6
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 7
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 8
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 9
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 10
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 11
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 12
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 13
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 14
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 15
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 16
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 17
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 18
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 19
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 20
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 21
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 22
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 23
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 24
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 25
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 26
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 27
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 28
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 29
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 30
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 31
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 32
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 33
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 34
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 35
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 36
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 37
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 38
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 39
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 40
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 41
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 42
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 43
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 44
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 45
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 46
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 47
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 48
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 49
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 50
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 51
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 52
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 53
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 54
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 55
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 56
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 57
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 58
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 59
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 60
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 61
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 62
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 63
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 64
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 65
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 66
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 67
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 68
310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $498,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,271 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.2.

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1950s concrete block cottage blends character with thoughtful modern upgrades and is located in desirable Davis Shores, within easy walking/biking distance to downtown St. Augustine. From the moment you arrive, the home’s inviting curb appeal stands out, enhanced by fresh landscaping, new pavers, and a fully irrigated yard system controlled conveniently via Wi-Fi. Inside, the home has been carefully renovated to maintain its original charm while incorporating modern features today’s buyers expect. The layout is warm and welcoming, highlighted by a distinctive internal arched doorway that leads into the kitchen, preserving the character typical of mid-century cottages. Natural light fills the interior, enhanced by insulated windows that improve energy efficiency while maintaining comfort year-round. There is also potential to purchase the additional lot beside this home, if you'd like more property. The entire home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile, creating a stylish look that's also durable and easy to maintain. Every detail has been considered to ensure move-in readiness, from the freshly updated finishes to the major system improvements that provide long-term peace of mind. The kitchen is clean and modern, opening to the living room and dining area. Granite countertops provide both beauty and durability, while a new refrigerator adds convenience and efficiency. The windows in the great room bring in light and the beauty of the large back yard. This yard is unique, with a beautiful stand of palm trees and space for a pool and even a small pool house. It has irrigation, which is controlled by a Wi-Fi-enabled timer, allowing for easy maintenance and lush landscaping. The new fence enhances privacy, making the backyard a perfect space for relaxation, gardening, or entertaining. Both bathrooms have been updated with new features, including a new tub surround and a completely new shower, offering a fresh, contemporary feel. These upgrades not only enhance the home’s aesthetic but also ensure reliability and comfort for everyday living. Beyond cosmetic updates, there are significant infrastructure improvements. The home includes a new power drop, upgraded electrical panel, and updated main water and sewer lines—major investments that set this property apart and reduce future maintenance concerns. An electric tankless water heater adds efficiency and ensures a continuous supply of hot water, further modernizing the home’s systems. Located in a prime location, within walking or biking distance to downtown St. Augustine, this home offers easy access to historic landmarks, local shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions. Living here means enjoying the charm of one of the nation’s oldest cities while having a peaceful retreat to call home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 498,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,085

Style

Cottage,Single Family Home

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262241

Features
General
Living Area 1271
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central
Water City
Construction Concrete Block Stucco
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1952
Subdivision Davis Shores
Style Cottage Single Family Home
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Auto Sprinkler Full Fence Insulated Windows
Area 06
Location City
Legal Description 3-98 DAVIS SHORES LOT 11 BLK 23 OR2140/993 (SEE DEED; TAX Description)
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 392.21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Range Refrigerator Shed Window Treatments
Flooring Laminate Wood Tile
Beds 3
Master Bath Shower Only
Green Features - Interior Tankless Water Heater-Ele
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.2
Lot Dimensions 63x152x65x164
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre
Lot Type Irregular
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Team 100 Realty

Broker

dianevespucci@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,493
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,069
Monthly Property Taxes
$424

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$498,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

310 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL, 32080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $498,500 with 1,271 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 310 Andreas St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 32080 which is in Saint Augustine, FL