1530 Gloria Court Loveland, CO $ 499,800
1530 Gloria Court
$ 499,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

1530 Gloria Court

Loveland, CO, 80537
$ 499,800
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,728

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,077

Listed by Realty One Group Fourpoints CO
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 1
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 2
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 3
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 4
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 5
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 6
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 7
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 8
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 9
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 10
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 11
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 12
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 13
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 14
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 15
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 16
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 17
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 18
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 19
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 20
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 21
1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO 80537 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Loveland, CO

for $499,800 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,728 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.13.

Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the coveted Lakeside Terrace subdivision! Designed for low-maintenance living, this home features new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting, and quality upgrades throughout. The stunning kitchen has been fully updated with new appliances, cabinetry, and countertops, while both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled with modern finishes. Located just one block from the private pool, this home offers comfort, convenience, and style in a highly desirable neighborhood. A must-see property you truly have to experience in person to fully appreciate!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,005

Style

House

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Loveland

County/Region

Larimer

MLS | Web ID

IR1058406

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Open Floorplan Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Basement Partial
Fireplace Features Free Standing
Basement (Y/N) Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1350
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 330
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Available
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 750
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Reserves
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
Exclusions Mineral Rights Excluded
Year Built 1976
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Larimer
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Park Playground Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Lakeside Terrace
Possible Use Residential
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Thompson Valley
City Loveland
Association Name Lakeside Terrace
High School District Thompson R2-J
Lot Size Square Feet 5500
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Other
Tax Annual Amount 2005
Middle/Junior High School Other
Concessions No
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Thompson R2-J
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1728
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Road Frontage Type Public
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1530
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group Fourpoints Co

Broker

(970) 405-2839

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,244
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$167

Nearby
3043745 Elementary School
3043800 Middle School
Thompson Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$499,800 -0.99% Price Down
5/7/2026$504,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

1530 Gloria Court, Loveland, CO, 80537 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,800 with 1,728 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1530 Gloria Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 80537 which is in Loveland, CO