477 W 10Th St Pittsburg, CA $ 625,000
477 W 10Th St
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

477 W 10Th St

Pittsburg, CA, 94565
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,113

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 1
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 2
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 3
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 4
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 5
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 6
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 7
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 8
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 9
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 10
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 11
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 12
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 13
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 14
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 15
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 16
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 17
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 18
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 19
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 20
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 21
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 22
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 23
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 24
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 25
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 26
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 27
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 28
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 29
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 30
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 31
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 32
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 33
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 34
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 35
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 36
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 37
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 38
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 39
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 40
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 41
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 42
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 43
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 44
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 45
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 46
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 47
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 48
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 49
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 50
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 51
477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburg, CA

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,113 square foot home was built in 1936 on a lot size of 0.14.

WELCOME HOME! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath *(records say 1.75 - buyer to verify) home offering 2,113 sq ft of living on a 6,250 lot. Built in 1936, this home blends timeless character with spacious living areas and classic architectural charm. Inviting entry with hardwood floors and a front door with a peephole door. Oversized living room with fireplace that opens seamlessly to an additional living space, creating a spacious and versatile layout. Kitchen has granite counters, pot rack / light fixture, wood island, newer 2-drawer dishwasher (2024) and 36" 5-burner double oven. Functional floor plan with generously sized bedrooms rooms and abundant natural light throughout. One bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms downstairs. Conveniently located near downtown Pittsburg, shopping, dining, parks, schools and commuter access. A unique opportunity to own a home full of character, charm and potential.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1936

Town/City

Pittsburg

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41133754

Features
General
Living Area 2113
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Double Oven Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1936
Electric No Solar
Stories Count 2
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Railroad Ave to W Tenth St
City Pittsburg
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 6250
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Office Storage
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Dryer Laundry Room Washer
Total Bedrooms 3
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Double Oven Kitchen Island Refrigerator
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Storage Garden
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Int Access From Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6250
Building Area Total 2113
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Affordability Calculator

$3,848
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$625,000 -99.90% Price Down
5/7/2026$625,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

477 W 10Th St, Pittsburg, CA, 94565 is a Single Family Home for sale at $625,000 with 2,113 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 477 W 10Th St has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1936. The property's zip code is 94565 which is in Pittsburg, CA