123 6th Street Rome, NY $ 100,000
123 6th Street
$ 100,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 6th Street

Rome, NY, 13440
$ 100,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 616

123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 1
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 2
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 3
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 4
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 5
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 6
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 7
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 8
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 9
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 10
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 11
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 12
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 13
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 14
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 15
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 16
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 17
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 18
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 19
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 20
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 21
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 22
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 23
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 24
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 25
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 26
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 27
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 28
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 29
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 30
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 31
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 32
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 33
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 34
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 35
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 36
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 37
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 38
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 39
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 40
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 41
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 42
123 6th Street, Rome, NY 13440 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rome, NY

for $100,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,392 square foot home was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.14.

Opportunity knocks with this versatile 2-unit property in the City of Rome — currently configured and enjoyed as a single-family home, with the flexibility to restore its multi-family use for rental income or an owner-occupied investment strategy. This duplex is loaded with valuable updates including a new furnace, blown-in insulation, and a new electrical panel — giving the next owner a solid, efficient foundation to work with. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers privacy and a great outdoor space, complete with an above-ground pool for those warm Central New York summers. And two garages provide abundant parking and storage options. Whether you’re looking for a comfortable single-family residence with room to grow, or a savvy investor ready to restore income potential, this property delivers options at an outstanding price point. Also listed a Multi under MLS. #S1679674 Some photos virtually staged with AI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 100,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,986

Style

TwoStory

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Rome

County/Region

Oneida

MLS | Web ID

S1679680

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFans EntranceFoyer EatInKitchen SeparateFormalLivingRoom SlidingGlassDoors SecondKitchen BedroomOnMainLevel ConvertibleBedroom
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Varies Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Window Features ThermalWindows
Fireplace Y/N No
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features InBasement MainLevel
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Connected
Heating Gas ForcedAir
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityConnected HighSpeedInternetAvailable SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Asphalt Membrane Rubber
Appliances FreeStandingRange GasWaterHeater Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch
Architectural Style TwoStory
Pool Features AboveGround
Construction Materials BlownInInsulation Other SeeRemarks VinylSiding CopperPlumbing PexPlumbing
School District Rome
Year Built 1923
Electric CircuitBreakers
Stories Count 2
Other Structures SecondGarage
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Dominick to 6th
City Rome
Senior Community Y/N No
High School District Rome
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Rome-Inside-301301
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6439.0
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3986.0
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/syr/S1679680
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Rome
Elementary School District Rome
Tax Assessed Value 59700
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 0.0
Tax Lot 40
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BlacktopDriveway Deck FullyFenced Pool
Fencing Full
Parking Features Detached Garage
Lot Features NearPublicTransit Rectangular RectangularLot ResidentialLot
Water Source Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.14
Foundation Details Stone
Building Area Total 1392.0
Lot Dimensions 45X137
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N No
Door Features SlidingDoors
Road Frontage Type CityStreet
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pine To Palm Realty Group, Llc

Broker

(315) 404-6431

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$948
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$616
Monthly Property Taxes
$332

Nearby
248049 Elementary School
248485 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$100,000 -20.00% Price Down
5/7/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

123 6th Street, Rome, NY, 13440 is a Single Family Home for sale at $100,000 with 1,392 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 123 6th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 13440 which is in Rome, NY