4618 Bedrock Drive Jonesboro, AR $ 234,900
4618 Bedrock Drive
$ 234,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4618 Bedrock Drive

Jonesboro, AR, 72404
$ 234,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,446

4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 1
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 2
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 3
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 4
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 5
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 6
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 7
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 8
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 9
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 10
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 11
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 12
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 13
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 14
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 15
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 16
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 17
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 18
4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72404 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Jonesboro, AR

for $234,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,524 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.18.

Looking for 4 bedrooms on a budget in the Valley View School District. Here it is, and the best part is it's move-in ready with fresh paint throughout and new appliances. This open floor plan features a breakfast bar that separates the living room and eat-in kitchen. Large, privacy fenced back yard with a nice patio.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 234,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,818

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Jonesboro

County/Region

Craighead

MLS | Web ID

26018304

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Smoke Detector(s) Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar Kit Counter-Formica
Basement None
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2016
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Jonesboro
Directions S. on Southwest Dr R. on Kellers Chapel L on Flatrock R on Bedrock.
High School VALLEY VIEW
City Jonesboro
Elementary School VALLEY VIEW
DOM 10
Postal Code 72404
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 154.13
Public Remarks Looking for 4 bedrooms on a budget in the Valley View School District. Here it is and the best part is it's move-in ready with fresh paint throughout and new appliances. This open floor plan features
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.18
Lot Dimensions .18

Affordability Calculator

$1,598
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,446
Monthly Property Taxes
$152

Nearby
4250675 Elementary School
5464558 Middle School
Valley View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$234,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4618 Bedrock Drive, Jonesboro, AR, 72404 is a Single Family Home for sale at $234,900 with 1,524 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 4618 Bedrock Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 72404 which is in Jonesboro, AR