9704 Cashio Street Los Angeles, CA $ 22,500
9704 Cashio Street
$ 22,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

9704 Cashio Street

Los Angeles, CA, 90035
$ 22,500
Bedrooms4 Baths5.0 Sq 3,982
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 1
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 2
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 3
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 4
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 5
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 6
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 7
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 8
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 9
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 10
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 11
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 12
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 13
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 14
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 15
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 16
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 17
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 18
9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA 90035 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $22,500 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,982 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.17.

Experience elevated modern living at the Cashio Estate, a fully furnished newer construction designed with style and comfort in mind. This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home features expansive living spaces, soaring ceilings, a gourmet kitchen with Miele appliances, and a luxurious primary suite with fireplace, private balcony, and spa-inspired bath. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a rooftop deck, bonus loft space, and a resort-style backyard complete with a zero-edge pool.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 22,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modern

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

0026830795

Features
General
Living Area 3982.0
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Zoning LAR1
Architectural Style Modern
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 5
Pets Allowed Call
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2016
Senior Community Y/N No
MLS Area C09 - Beverlywood Vicinity
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7613.0
Spa Features In Ground Heated
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Kitchen Appliances Barbecue Dishwasher Refrigerator Microwave
Heater Fuel Type Electric
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Fireplace Y/N Yes
Total Bathrooms 5.0
Laundry Features Washer Included Dryer Included Individual Room
Total Baths 5
Total Bedrooms 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Size Area 7613.0
Pool Y/N? Yes
Building Area Total 3982.0
Lot Size Acres 0.17

Nearby
793437 Elementary School
793428 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$22,500 -10.00% Price Down
5/7/2026$25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9704 Cashio Street, Los Angeles, CA, 90035 is a Property for Rent at $22,500 with 3,982 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 9704 Cashio Street has 4 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 90035 which is in Los Angeles, CA