1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue Phoenix, AZ $ 647,500
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue
$ 647,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue

Phoenix, AZ, 85024
$ 647,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,181

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,987

1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 1
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 2
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 3
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 4
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 5
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 6
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 7
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 8
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 9
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 10
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 11
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 12
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 13
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 14
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 15
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 16
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 17
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 18
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 19
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 20
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 21
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 22
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 23
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 24
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 25
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 26
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 27
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 28
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 29
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 30
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 31
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 32
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 33
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 34
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 35
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 36
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 37
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 38
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 39
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 40
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 41
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 42
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 43
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 44
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 45
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 46
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 47
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 48
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 49
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 50
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 51
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 52
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 53
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 54
1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenix, AZ

for $647,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,181 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.11.

Amazing Mountain Views All Around! This SPACIOUS Northeast Phoenix home is For Sale offering 4 Beds/2.5 Baths and Serenity with a Mountain Preserve View. Features are a completely remodeled Kitchen w/upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, backsplash, can & pendant lighting & new flooring throughout the 1st floor. The Owner's Suite offers a separate shower & soaking tub, dual sinks, large closet & is conveniently downstairs. Upstairs find 3 oversized bedrooms - all with large walk-in closets & a MASSIVE loft that can be converted into 2 extra bedrooms. The quiet evenings on the patio gazing at the stars is a special bonus! Within walking distance of a middle school & minutes to recreation & the Loop 101.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 647,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,697

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7024019

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Master Downstairs 9+ Flat Ceilings Kitchen Island Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Solar Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Upstairs Laundry Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 6
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 220.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted
Year Built 2005
View Mountain(s)
Township 4N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name EAGLE BLUFF 3
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Cave Creek Rd - West on Deer Valley N on 22nd St. West on Cashman (Cashman turns into 17th St.) - West on Cielo Grande Ave. to property on Right
High School Pinnacle High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Eagle Bluff
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4950.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Boulder Creek Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3697.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mountain Trail Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name COURTLAND HOMES
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Tax Lot 200
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 73.33
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features North/South Exposure Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 4950.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1656

Affordability Calculator

$4,295
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,987
Monthly Property Taxes
$308

Nearby
4896324 Elementary School
4326877 Middle School
Pinnacle High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$647,500 -0.38% Price Down
5/7/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue, Phoenix, AZ, 85024 is a Single Family Home for sale at $647,500 with 3,181 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1656 E CIELO GRANDE Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 85024 which is in Phoenix, AZ