6705 Jerome Street Springfield, VA $ 685,000
6705 Jerome Street
$ 685,000
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6705 Jerome Street

Springfield, VA, 22150
$ 685,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,670

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,218

6705 Jerome Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 1
6705 Jerome Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 2
6705 Jerome Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 3
6705 Jerome Street, Springfield, VA 22150 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Springfield, VA

for $685,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,670 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.5.

Beautifully updated single-family home offering space, comfort, and modern updates in the heart of Springfield! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a bright and oversized living room filled with natural light from its large windows. The main level showcases beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the living room, dining room, and main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The fully remodeled kitchen features modern finishes and updated cabinetry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the dining area, step outside to the huge deck overlooking the backyard an ideal space for gatherings, grilling, or simply relaxing outdoors. The enormous fully finished walkout basement provides incredible additional living space with direct access to the backyard, making it perfect for a recreation room, guest area, home office, or entertainment space. A full bathroom on the lower level adds extra convenience and flexibility. Conveniently located approximately one mile from Springfield Town Center, one of Northern Virginias main shopping and entertainment destinations, residents enjoy easy access to restaurants, movie theaters, grocery stores, retail shopping, and countless everyday conveniences. This prime commuter location is just minutes from I-95, I-495, and I-395, offering easy access to Washington, DC, the Pentagon, Fort Belvoir, and nearby airports. Public transportation and Metro access are also conveniently nearby, making daily commuting simple and efficient. Nestled in an established neighborhood close to parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of location, space, and convenience. More photos coming soon! Stay tuned for additional interior and exterior pictures showcasing everything this beautiful home has to offer.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
6705 Jerome Street Springfield, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 685,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,845

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310204

Features
General
Living Area 2670
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning 130
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1958
View Trees/Woods Street
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Franconia Rd E Right onto Loisdale rd Left onto Constance Dr Left onto Jerome St
City SPRINGFIELD
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21901.00
Tax Annual Amount 6845.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 482.39
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1420
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1250
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Site
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6705

Affordability Calculator

$4,788
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,218
Monthly Property Taxes
$570

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$685,000 Listed Price