1527 Lincoln Way # 201B McLean, VA $ 2,550
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B
$ 2,550
Share Save

1527 Lincoln Way # 201B

McLean, VA, 22102
$ 2,550
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 973
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 1
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 2
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 3
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 4
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 5
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 6
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 7
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 8
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 9
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 10
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 11
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 12
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 13
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 14
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 15
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 16
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 17
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 18
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 19
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 20
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 21
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 22
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 23
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 24
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 25
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 26
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 27
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 28
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 29
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 30
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 31
1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 32

Property for Rent in McLean, VA

for $2,550 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 973 square foot property was built in 1988.

Fantastic 2BR, 2BTH at the Fountains at Mclean, Walking Distance to 2 Metro Stations (Spring Hill & Greensboro Silver Line METRO stations), Tysons Galleria Mall, Freddie Mac, Penfed and so much more. Located on the second floor in the heart of Tysons. Enjoy a spacious open-concept living/dining area off of the kitchen with a breakfast bar. The condo features wood flooring, a large covered balcony, a roomy kitchen with plenty of storage, a washer and dryer, and walk-in closets. One assigned parking spot and visitor pass are included. Excellent commuter location with easy access to 24-hour Harris Teeter, 495, 267 Dulles toll road, Route 23, 66 & 7.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,550

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1988

Town/City

McLean

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2310172

Features
General
Living Area 973
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Microwave
Pet Deposit 250.0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Gas Management Parking Fee Reserve Funds Sewer Trash Snow Removal Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Main Entrance Lock
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1988
Tenant Pays Appliances/Equipment - Some Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Exterior Maintenance Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gas Heat HVAC Maintenance Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm
Levels 1
Application Fee 65.0
Unit Number 201B
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Recreational Center
HOA N
Subdivision Name TYSONS CORNER
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Taxes
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions FROM 495 TAKE RT 7 W; R INTERNATIONAL DR; R JONES BRANCH; R LINCOLN WAY TO 1527. PLS PARK IN UNRESERVED SPACES or at Community Center 1530 Lincoln Way
City MCLEAN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.62
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-25
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOUNTAINS AT MCLEAN COND
Association Recreation Fee 250.00 Y
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 973
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1527

Nearby
3534318 Elementary School
3534614 Middle School
Mclean High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1527 Lincoln Way # 201B, McLean, VA, 22102 is a Property for Rent at $2,550 with 973 sqft. 1527 Lincoln Way # 201B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 22102 which is in McLean, VA