2525 James Madison Circle Herndon, VA $ 665,000
2525 James Madison Circle
$ 665,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2525 James Madison Circle

Herndon, VA, 20171
$ 665,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,095

2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 1
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 2
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 3
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 4
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 5
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 6
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 7
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 8
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 9
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 10
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 11
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 12
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 13
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 14
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 15
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 16
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 17
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 18
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 19
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 20
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 21
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 22
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 23
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 24
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 25
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 26
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 27
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 28
2525 James Madison Circle, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Herndon, VA

for $665,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,850 square foot townhouse was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.04.

Located in the highly sought-after McNair Farms community, this beautifully maintained 3.5-level brick townhome offers exceptional comfort and style. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home includes a NEW roof, a recently updated HVAC system, and brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the basement level. The open-concept kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a brand-new dishwasher and disposer. Just off the kitchen, enjoy a private deckideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, youll find three well-appointed bedrooms, including a truly unique primary suite. This one-of-a-kind feature sets the home apart, offering extra living space with an upper-level lofta rare find in the community. The primary bedroom also includes its own private bathroom, while the loft provides versatile space that can be used as a home office, nursery, or flex area to suit your needs. Two additional nicely sized bedrooms and a full hallway bathroom complete the upper level. The fully finished basement adds even more living space, featuring a full bathroom and a recently updated washer and dryer. Step outside to a beautiful fenced-in brick patioperfect for entertaining or unwinding in a private outdoor setting. With thoughtful upgrades throughout and rare additional space, this home truly has everything you need.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 665,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,035

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2306386

Features
General
Living Area 1850
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Negotiable Seller Rent Back
Zoning 316
HOA Fee 150.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions use waze or google maps
City HERNDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1540.00
Tax Annual Amount 7035.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 359.46
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MC NAIR FARMS
Tax Lot 13
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1850
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 205000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2525

Affordability Calculator

$4,681
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,095
Monthly Property Taxes
$586
Monthly Home Insurance
--