2502 Culpeper Road Alexandria, VA $ 825,000
2502 Culpeper Road
$ 825,000
Share Save

2502 Culpeper Road

Alexandria, VA, 22308
$ 825,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,518

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,080

2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 1
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 2
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 3
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 4
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 5
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 6
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 7
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 8
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 9
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 10
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 11
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 12
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 13
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 14
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 15
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 16
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 17
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 18
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 19
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 20
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 21
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 22
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 23
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 24
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 25
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 26
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 27
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 28
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 29
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 30
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 31
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 32
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 33
2502 Culpeper Road, Alexandria, VA 22308 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $825,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,518 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.26.

First time ever on the market! Loved by the same family since 1966, this beautifully maintained Nathaniel model offers warmth, space, and an unbeatable location just a short walk to Stratford Landing Elementary. This 4bedroom, 3fullbath home is thoughtfully designed across two levels, blending modern updates with inviting spaces ideal for growing families. From the moment you enter, youll feel right at home. The welcoming foyer features sliding glass doors leading to a covered patio, spacious backyard and stairs to the upper deckperfect for seamless indooroutdoor living. At the heart of the home is a wellappointed kitchen designed for both everyday meals and special gatherings. It features abundant cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, undercabinet lighting and stainless steel appliancesfunctional, stylish, and ready for anything from quick breakfasts to holiday dinners. The upper level offers two generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, including a comfortable primary suite with a private ensuite bath and two closets, one of which is a large walkin. A flexible additional room on this level can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, nursery, or home office, adapting effortlessly to your changing needs. The lower level expands the living space with two additional bedrooms, a full bath and a spacious family roomideal for movie nights, a playroom, or teen retreatcentered around a cozy brick fireplace. Enjoy summer barbecues on the large deck right outside the kitchen, entertaining and plenty of room to play in the backyard. Additional conveniences include a storage shed, oversized carport, pull down attic and storage beneath the foyer. Notable updates include Anderson windows (2025), water heater (2023), HVAC (2021), roof (2019) and sump pump (2024), offering comfort and peace of mind for years to come. This home offers a rare combination of location, space and timeless charma place to settle in, make memories and enjoy the convenience of a wonderful neighborhood and ideal commuting to the Pentagon, Fort Belvoir, DC, National Airport, Old Town Alexandria, and so much more..

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 825,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,558

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2303092

Features
General
Living Area 2518
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 130
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Concrete
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1963
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Accessibility None
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name STRATFORD ON THE POTOMAC
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GW Parkway to Collingwood. L on Fort Hunt. R on Elkin.R on Camden. L on Childs. R on Culpeper
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11200.00
Tax Annual Amount 9558.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 655.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STRATFORD ON THE POTOMAC
Tax Lot 26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1259
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1259
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Great Room Laundry Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 356000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2502

Affordability Calculator

$5,876
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,080
Monthly Property Taxes
$797