140 Little Falls Street Falls Church, VA $ 4,200,000
140 Little Falls Street
$ 4,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

140 Little Falls Street

Falls Church, VA, 22046
$ 4,200,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 12,569

Monthly Estimate*

$ 25,860

140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 1
140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 2
140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 3
140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 4
140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 5
140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 6
140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 7
140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 8

Commercial Property for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $4,200,000. This 12,569 square foot building was built in 1961.

Building in downtown Falls Church City. Walk to government offices, library, parks, bike/hike trail, restaurants and shops. Approximately 1 mile to East Falls Church Metro and 1 mile to 66. Easy access to Washington DC. Great opportunity for investor or owner/occupant.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 4,200,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 24,446

Style

Professional

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Falls Church City

MLS | Web ID

VAFA2003848

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Restrooms 7
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1961
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Broad Street turn on to Little Falls Street. Building is on the right on the corner of Little Falls Street and Park Avenue.
City FALLS CHURCH
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22938.00
Tax Annual Amount 24446.0
Property Condition Good
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 334.16
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 12569.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 140

Affordability Calculator

$27,897
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$25,860
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,037

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$4,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 Little Falls Street, Falls Church, VA, 22046 is a Commercial Property for sale at $4,200,000 with 12,569 sqft. 140 Little Falls Street was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 22046 which is in Falls Church, VA