25 Oak Lane Havertown, PA $ 1,395,000
25 Oak Lane
$ 1,395,000
New Construction
Open House 5/23 12pm - 1:30pm
Share Save

25 Oak Lane

Havertown, PA, 19083
$ 1,395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,589

25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 1
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 2
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 3
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 4
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 5
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 6
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 7
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 8
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 9
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 10
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 11
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 12
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 13
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 14
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 15
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 16
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 17
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 18
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 19
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 20
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 21
25 Oak Lane, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Havertown, PA

for $1,395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,300 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Havertown, steps away from Grasslyn Park is 25 Oak Lane - a beautifully built new construction home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a detached one-car garage. Thoughtfully designed by the highly sought after local builder - known for quality craftsmanship and timeless finishes, this home blends classic neighborhood charm with the comfort and ease of modern living. A welcoming stone front exterior sets the tone, while inside, a bright and functional floor plan offers generous living spaces, elevated details, and brand-new systems and finishes throughout. The main level features an inviting living area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into a beautifully appointed chefs kitchen with ample cabinetry, premium appliances, and an oversized island perfect for gathering. A convenient powder room and access to the rear yard complete the first floor. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms offer excellent space and comfort, while the primary suite serves as a private retreat with a well-designed en-suite bath. A conveniently located laundry room adds everyday ease. The third floor is a massive finished flex space with a wonderful bedroom suite and plenty of natural light and direct views to the park. The finished lower level provides additional flexible living space, ideal for a media room, home gym, playroom, guest space, or home office. With 4.5 bathrooms, a detached one car garage, and a sought-after Havertown location close to parks, schools, shops, restaurants, and neighborhood favorites, 25 Oak Lane offers the rare opportunity to own a brand-new home in one of the areas most established communities. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
25 Oak Lane Havertown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,318

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Havertown

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114724

Features
General
Living Area 4300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Heading west on Eagle Road from Haverford Road turn left onto Pennview Road right onto Oak Lane and the home will be on the left.
City HAVERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haverford Twp (10422)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.00
Tax Annual Amount 8318.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 4
Bathrooms Count Main Level 5.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.42
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 065-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4300
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 45.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 96630.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25

Affordability Calculator

$9,282
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,589
Monthly Property Taxes
$693
Monthly Home Insurance
--