1121 Green Tree Road Harrisburg, PA $ 369,900
1121 Green Tree Road
$ 369,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1121 Green Tree Road

Harrisburg, PA, 17112
$ 369,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,001

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,278

1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 1
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 2
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 3
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 4
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 5
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 6
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 7
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 8
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 9
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 10
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 11
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 12
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 13
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 14
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 15
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 16
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 17
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 18
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 19
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 20
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 21
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 22
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 23
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 24
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 25
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 26
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 27
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 28
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 29
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 30
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 31
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 32
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 33
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 34
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 35
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 36
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 37
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 38
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 39
1121 Green Tree Road, Harrisburg, PA 17112 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $369,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,001 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.4.

This charming dutch colonial home in the desirable Colonial View neighborhood offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the inviting living area, or unwind on the screened porch overlooking a serene creek view. The main floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine, while the unfinished basement provides ample storage or potential for customization. The community is enriched by nearby parks, perfect for outdoor activities, and well-regarded schools that foster a nurturing environment for learning. With easy access to local amenities and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere, this home is a true retreat. The attached garage and asphalt driveway ensure hassle-free parking. Experience the warmth and charm of this lovely residence, where every detail invites you to create lasting memories.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,425

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059776

Features
General
Living Area 2001
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Screened Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL DAUPHIN
Exclusions Kitchen Fridge
Year Built 1967
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Creek/Stream
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LOWER PAXTON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From north front st take rt 39 towards hershey turn right on colonial club rd left on green tree rd property on right
City HARRISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Paxton Twp (14035)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.00
Tax Annual Amount 4425.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/mls/244757871
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Leased
Basement Interior Access Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2001
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Aluminum
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Well
Inclusions Washer/Dryer
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1121

Affordability Calculator

$2,646
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest