814 Canvasback Drive Mullica Hill, NJ $ 579,900
814 Canvasback Drive
$ 579,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

814 Canvasback Drive

Mullica Hill, NJ, 08062
$ 579,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 1
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 2
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 3
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 4
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 5
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 6
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 7
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 8
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 9
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 10
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 11
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 12
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 13
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 14
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 15
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 16
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 17
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 18
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 19
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 20
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 21
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 22
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 23
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 24
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 25
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 26
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 27
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 28
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 29
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 30
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 31
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 32
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 33
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 34
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 35
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 36
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 37
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 38
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 39
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 40
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 41
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 42
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 43
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 44
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 45
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 46
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 47
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 48
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 49
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 50
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 51
814 Canvasback Drive, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Mullica Hill, NJ

for $579,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,044 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.56.

The seller has received Multiple offers, we are requesting HIGHEST & BEST by 4pm Tues. May 12. Thank you so much! This beautifully maintained home offers wonderful curb appeal with a charming front porch, attractive landscaping, a new front door, and an updated dimensional roof. Important mechanical updates have already been completed including a newer HVAC system that is only a year old, providing peace of mind for years to come. Upon entering, youll be welcomed by a bright center hall split design with an open foyer featuring tile flooring. The formal living and dining rooms immediately showcase the abundance of natural light thanks to the newer windows, which continue throughout the entire home. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of prep space, granite countertops, and a bright breakfast nook overlooking the lovely backyard setting. The inviting family room is the perfect gathering space featuring a cozy woodburning fireplace and direct access to the deck, making indoor and outdoor entertaining easy. The laundry room is both functional and spacious with abundant storage cabinetry, rear yard access, and the washer and dryer included. Upstairs, the vaulted primary suite creates a relaxing retreat complete with two walk-in closets and a private en-suite bath featuring a double bowl vanity, soaking tub, and stall shower. Three additional bedrooms and a main hall bath complete the second floor. The finished basement provides exceptional additional living space with a large open recreation area ideal for entertaining, workouts, or game nights. There is also a separate hobby room that could easily function as a home office, along with plenty of unfinished storage space. Walk-up stairs from the basement lead directly into the garage for added convenience. Outside, the fenced backyard is truly charming with flowering trees, a deck, hot tub, and storage shed creating the perfect setting to relax and enjoy the outdoors. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a lovingly cared for home in one of Mullica Hills most desirable communities. Willowbrook Farms is so well located within walking distance to the parks and recreation fields, shopping and an easy walk to the downtown for all of the events and dining. Serviced by Clearview School district. Quick access to Route 55 & the N.J. turnpike. Just minutes to the award winning William Heritage Winery and the New Inspira hospital. Come and experience Mullica Hill living!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,093

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Mullica Hill

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2072808

Features
General
Living Area 3044
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Single Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 275.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District CLEARVIEW REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1996
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Labrador Trl
City MULLICA HILL
Association Name REALTY SOLUTIONS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Harrison Twp (20808)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 24394.00
Tax Annual Amount 11093.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.83
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00049
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Garage Access
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2198
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 846
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Recreation Room Workshop Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Hot Tub Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions LR BOOK SHELVES WASHER DRYER HOT TUB AND REFRIGERATOR IN BASEMENT
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.56
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 72700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 814

Affordability Calculator

$4,495
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$924
Monthly Home Insurance
--