4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2 Brigantine, NJ $ 215,000
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2

Brigantine, NJ, 08203
$ 215,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 576

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 1
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 2
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 3
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 4
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 5
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 6
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 7
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 8
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 9
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 10
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 11
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 12
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 13
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 14
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 15
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 16
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 17
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 18
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 19
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 20
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 21
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 22
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 23
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 24
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 25
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 26
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 27
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 28
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 29
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 30
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 31
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 32
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 33
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 34
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 35
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 36
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 37
4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ 08203 - Image 38

Condo for sale in Brigantine, NJ

for $215,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 576 square foot condo was built in 1968.

ONLY ONE BLOCK FROM THE BEACH!!!! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath second-floor condo offers a great opportunity as a year round home, vacation property or an investment. Located in the desirable Dolphin Cove community - residents enjoy a beautiful pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and an on-site laundry room. Most utilities are included in the monthly fee heat, water, and trashleaving the owner responsible only for electric. Dont miss your chance to own near the shorethis is a great value in a prime location!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 215,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,058

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Brigantine

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024248

Features
General
Living Area 576
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s) Wall Unit
Possession Settlement
Appliances Microwave Refrigerator Stove Dryer Washer
Zoning R5
Association Fee Includes Insurance Common Area Maintenance Management Water Heat
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Stucco
School District BRIGANTINE CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1968
Levels 2
Unit Number F2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality BRIGANTINE CITY
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 365.00
County ATLANTIC
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name BRIGANTINE CITY
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Atlantic Brigantine Blvd. to Harbor Beach-Take Right to 4901 - Dolphin Cove.
City BRIGANTINE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brigantine City (20103)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1058.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 373.26
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Community Pool Features Concrete
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00140 70
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 576
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4901

Affordability Calculator

$1,412
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$88

Nearby
5319443 Elementary School
5319440 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$215,000 -1.83% Price Down
5/7/2026$219,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2, Brigantine, NJ, 08203 is a Condo for sale at $215,000 with 576 sqft. 4901 Harbor Beach Boulevard # F2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 08203 which is in Brigantine, NJ