6904 Earlsgate Way North Bethesda, MD $ 1,765,000
6904 Earlsgate Way
$ 1,765,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6904 Earlsgate Way

North Bethesda, MD, 20852
$ 1,765,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,867

6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 1
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 2
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 3
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 4
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 5
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 6
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 7
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 8
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 9
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 10
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 11
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 12
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 13
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 14
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 15
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 16
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 17
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 18
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 19
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 20
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 21
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 22
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 23
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 24
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 25
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 26
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 27
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 28
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 29
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 30
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 31
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 32
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 33
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 34
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 35
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 36
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 37
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 38
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 39
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 40
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 41
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 42
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 43
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 44
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 45
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 46
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 47
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 48
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 49
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 50
6904 Earlsgate Way, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Bethesda, MD

for $1,765,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,200 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.43.

Better-than-new in North Bethesda! Stunning renovated colonial in sought-after Windermere enclave. From the landscaped grounds, on a large corner lot, to the circular driveway to the flagstone walkway, the home has an elegant presence from the start. Once inside, the vibe is timeless and classic. The foyer opens to a dramatic staircase with designer bannister. The coveted main floor office/den is just off the foyer providing that perfect WFH spot, or a cozy corner for that mah jongg game. Across the foyer is the elegant dining room, ready for special occasions with family and friends. Just beyond is the true sweet spot. The wide-open floor plan includes the gourmet chefs kitchen, a true masterpiece designed by acclaimed kitchen design firm, Lobkovich. High-end appliances include a Viking Professional six burner range, two dishwashers, a Dacor warming drawer, SubZero refrigerator with two freezer drawers, and more. In the bar area, there are two refrigerated beverage drawers. In the warmer months, enjoy life on the screened porch and deck, like living in your own tree house. Back inside, rounding out the main level are the family room, with a gas fireplace, and an amazing mud room with newer washer and dryer, cubbies, storage and access to the freshly painted garage. Upstairs, youll find five bedrooms and three full baths, including a sumptuous primary suite, with a wood-burning fireplace, two walk-in closets and a spa-like primary bathroom. The walk-out lower level is huge, with open space, a guest room/bonus room, a full bath and so much storage. With hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels (including under the carpet in upstairs bedrooms), and decorator touches everywhere you look every door knob has been replaced in this home! -- this home is truly one-of-a-kind and move-in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,765,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,895

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1981

Town/City

North Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232376

Features
General
Living Area 5200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composite Copper
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 1252.78
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Recreation Facility Reserve Funds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WINDERMERE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Tuckerman Lane south on Lancelot to Earlsgate Way.
City NORTH BETHESDA
Association Name HERITAGE WALK C/O ABARIS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18530.00
Tax Annual Amount 15895.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 458.44
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/46/142982/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HERITAGE WALK
Tax Lot 48
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3850
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1350
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Mud Room Office Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bonus Room Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Corner Landscaping Premium
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 546300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6904

Affordability Calculator

$12,192
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,867
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,325
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save