2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3 Silver Spring, MD $ 219,000
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3
$ 219,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3

Silver Spring, MD, 20906
$ 219,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,004

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,348

2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 1
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 2
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 3
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 4
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 5
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 6
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 7
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 8
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 9
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 10
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 11
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 12
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 13
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 14
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 15
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 16
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 17
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 18
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 19
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 20
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 21
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 22
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 23
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 24
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 25
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 26
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 27
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 28
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 29
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 30
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 31
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 32
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 33
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 34
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 35
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 36
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 37
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 38
2305 Greenery Lane # T-2-3, Silver Spring, MD 20906 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $219,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,004 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Welcome to 2305 Greenery Ln #T2, a charming terrace-level condo in the heart of Silver Spring, Maryland offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit features a functional layout with easy access and a private patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor space right from your home. The interior has been freshly painted throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere ready for its next owner. Additional conveniences include laundry facilities located just across the hall, as well as one assigned parking space and an additional visitor space for guests. The condo fee includes all utilities, providing exceptional value and simplifying your monthly expenses. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, with easy access to major commuter routes, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable Silver Spring location. Dont miss this great opportunity for easy living in a well-connected community!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,209

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232158

Features
General
Living Area 1004
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning R90
Association Fee Includes Trash Ext Bldg Maint Pool(s) Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Recreation Facility Water Gas Electricity
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Levels 1
Unit Number T-2-3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 676.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center
HOA N
Subdivision Name GLENWAYE GARDENS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Washington DC Take Georgia Ave NW (Georgia Avenue) north into Maryland. Continue on MD-97 North toward Silver Spring Maryland. Turn right onto Norbeck Rd (MD-28 East). Turn left onto a local roa
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2209.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 218.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=LuKhbNXrKn4
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1004
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 57000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2305

Affordability Calculator

$1,533
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,348
Monthly Property Taxes
$184