4960 Fairmont Avenue # 905 Bethesda, MD $ 1,599,900
4960 Fairmont Avenue # 905
$ 1,599,900
Share Save

4960 Fairmont Avenue # 905

Bethesda, MD, 20814
$ 1,599,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,763

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,851

4960 Fairmont Avenue # 905, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 1
4960 Fairmont Avenue # 905, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 2
4960 Fairmont Avenue # 905, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 3
4960 Fairmont Avenue # 905, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 4

Condo for sale in Bethesda, MD

for $1,599,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,763 square foot condo was built in 2018.

At the prestigious Cheval, this exceptional two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath plus den residence offers over 1,760 square feet of refined living with soaring nearly 9-foot ceilings and hardwood flooring throughout. It features floor-to-ceiling custom windows adorned with Lutron smart shades and custom drapery, beautifully framing breathtaking sunset views. The gourmet kitchen is a striking blend of style and performance, featuring granite countertops and a spacious island with a breakfast bar, with a double-drawer refrigerator and wine cooler. A full suite of premium Thermador appliancesincluding a gas cooktop, dishwasher, counter-depth French door refrigerator with a bottom freezer and ice maker, and a combination wall oven, microwave, and wine fridgedelivers exceptional functionality and design. The grand primary suite offers generous closet space, including a walk-in closet with custom built-ins, and features a stunning primary bath with a separate glass-enclosed shower, dual vanity sinks, a soaking tub, elegant ceramic tile flooring, and a TOTO toilet. Above-ground garage parking includes two dedicated spaces with EV charging capability and a designated storage unit in the basement. With on-site management and an intimate collection of just 71 residences across 17 floors. Cheval delivers a boutique lifestyle just moments from the Bethesda Metro, premier shops, dining, and everyday conveniences. Residents enjoy an exceptional suite of amenities, including 24-hour concierge service, an elegant lobby opening to a club room with fireplace, a state-of-the-art fitness center and yoga studio, and an expansive rooftop terrace with inviting seating and dining areas, an outdoor kitchen, and grilling stationsall set against breathtaking panoramic views

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,599,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 16,905

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2231564

Features
General
Living Area 1763
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Zoning CONDO
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Gas Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 1
Unit Number 905
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 2003.11
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Party Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name BETHESDA
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Cheval is located on the corner of Fairmont avenue and Old Georgetown Road. Entry in Fairmont Avenue.
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 16905.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 907.49
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1763
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 9
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 420000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4960

Affordability Calculator

$11,260
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,851
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,409