105 Hess Circle Taneytown, MD $ 550,000
105 Hess Circle
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

105 Hess Circle

Taneytown, MD, 21787
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,155

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 1
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 2
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 3
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 4
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 5
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 6
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 7
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 8
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 9
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 10
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 11
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 12
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 13
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 14
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 15
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 16
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 17
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 18
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 19
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 20
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 21
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 22
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 23
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 24
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 25
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 26
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 27
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 28
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 29
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 30
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 31
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 32
105 Hess Circle, Taneytown, MD 21787 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Taneytown, MD

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,155 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.25.

Built in 2022, this beautifully designed single-family home offers over 3,200 square feet of stylish, functional living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Thoughtfully crafted for todays lifestyle, the open-concept layout creates the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the spacious eat-in kitchen, featuring a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and ample room for dining. It flows effortlessly into the inviting family room, making gatherings feel natural and connected. Just off the kitchen, a private office and convenient half bath provide the ideal setup for working or studying from home. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite with a huge walk-in closet. The upper-level laundry adds everyday convenience right where you need it most. The partially finished basement offers excellent additional living space perfect for a recreation area, media room, or play spaceand includes a rough-in for a future bathroom and offers a large area for storage. Enjoy the lifestyle this vibrant community provides, with amenities such as a pool, basketball courts, and a dog park. Ideally located, this home combines modern comfort with a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere ready for you to move right in and make it your own.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
105 Hess Circle Taneytown, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,992

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Taneytown

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034758

Features
General
Living Area 3155
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett Negotiable
Zoning R-100
HOA Fee 83.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rte 194 to Angell Rd right at Crimson Ave Right at Bristol Sta Rd right at Hess Rd to property
City TANEYTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10977.00
Tax Annual Amount 6992.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.71
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name RYAN HOMES
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision TANEYTOWN ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 296
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Partially Finished Rough Bath Plumb
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2492
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 663
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model COLUMBIA
Land Assessed Value 91700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 105

Affordability Calculator

$3,969
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$583

Nearby
3535520 Elementary School