5148 Dorchester Circle Waldorf, MD $ 429,990
5148 Dorchester Circle
$ 429,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

5148 Dorchester Circle

Waldorf, MD, 20603
$ 429,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,558

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 1
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 2
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 3
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 4
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 5
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 6
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 7
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 8
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 9
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 10
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 11
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 12
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 13
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 14
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 15
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 16
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 17
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 18
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 19
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 20
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 21
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 22
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 23
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 24
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 25
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 26
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 27
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 28
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 29
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 30
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 31
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 32
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 33
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 34
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 35
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 36
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 37
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 38
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 39
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 40
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 41
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 42
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 43
5148 Dorchester Circle, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $429,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,558 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.14.

Nestled in the prestigious Westlake Village Dorchester Community, this exquisite split foyer residence embodies the essence of luxury living. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this stunning home features four spacious bedrooms and three elegantly appointed bathrooms, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and sophistication. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal setting for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. The kitchen is adorned with ample cabinetry, abundant natural light, and an inviting atmosphere designed to inspire culinary creativity. Rich hardwood flooring flows throughout both the main and lower levels, adding warmth and timeless character to the home. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with an en-suite bath designed for tranquility, featuring a frameless walk-in shower and upscale finishes. The main level also includes two additional generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully appointed full bathroom, providing flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. The fully finished lower level expands the homes versatility with a spacious rec room perfect for entertaining, movie nights, or relaxation. A fourth bedroom and full bathroom create an ideal private guest suite or multi-generational living option, while ample storage space and a rear entrance leading to the expansive backyard enhance both convenience and functionality. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive deck, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying a peaceful morning coffee. Community amenities including a community center, outdoor pool, tennis courts and scenic trails further enrich the lifestyle offered within this vibrant neighborhood. With off-street parking and a prime location, this home delivers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and community living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,282

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2054024

Features
General
Living Area 1558
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning PUD
HOA Fee 400.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County CHARLES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Trail Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WESTLAKE VILLAGE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 5148 Dorchester Circle Waldorf MD 20603
City WALDORF
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6194.00
Tax Annual Amount 4282.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 406.42
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ST CHARLES SUB - DORCHESTER
Tax Lot 148
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Table Space Window Treatments Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Central Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Daylight Partial Full Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1058
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 125100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5148

Affordability Calculator

$3,004
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$357

Nearby
3533291 Elementary School