307 E Hamburg Street Baltimore, MD $ 269,000
307 E Hamburg Street
$ 269,000
Share Save

307 E Hamburg Street

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 269,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 11
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 12
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 13
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 14
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 15
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 16
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 17
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 18
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 19
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 20
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 21
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 22
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 23
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 24
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 25
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 26
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 27
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 28
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 29
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 30
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 31
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 32
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 33
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 34
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 35
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 36
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 37
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 38
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 39
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 40
307 E Hamburg Street, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $269,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,400 square foot townhouse was built in 1900.

Welcome to 307 E. Hamburg Street, a charming townhouse nestled atop Federal Hill, mere steps from the park, on a quiet, quaint street. This sunny, light-filled home offers an open first floor with plenty of room for living and dining, along with an eat-in kitchen overlooking a deck and a cute backyard. The second floor provides a large primary bedroom, a den, and a huge bath with a laundry area. The unfinished basement furnishes a ton of storage space. Close proximity to Camden Yards, M&T Stadium, CFG Arena, the MARC train, Light Rail, I-95, and I-295. An easy walk to all the restaurants and shops in Federal Hill and the Inner Harbor.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 269,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,867

Style

Federal

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2208834

Features
General
Living Area 1400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 01
Accessibility None
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name FEDERAL HILL HISTORIC DISTRICT
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions E Hamburg between Riverside Ave & Henry St
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 6867.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/2195/142502/
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 24
Tax Lot 054
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Interior Access Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 200
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 307

Affordability Calculator

$2,229
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656
Monthly Property Taxes
$572

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$269,000 Listed Price