7878 Cheverly Lane Glen Burnie, MD $ 359,000
7878 Cheverly Lane
$ 359,000
Share Save

7878 Cheverly Lane

Glen Burnie, MD, 21060
$ 359,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,548

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,210

7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 1
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 2
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 3
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 4
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 5
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 6
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 7
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 8
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 9
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 10
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 11
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 12
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 13
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 14
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 15
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 16
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 17
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 18
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 19
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 20
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 21
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 22
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 23
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 24
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 25
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 26
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 27
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 28
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 29
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 30
7878 Cheverly Lane, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $359,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,548 square foot home was built in 1960.

Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this charming ranch-style residence exudes warmth and comfort, inviting you to experience a lifestyle of ease and elegance. Built in 1960, this home has been lovingly maintained, showcasing a perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. With 1,548 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this property is a true sanctuary. Step inside to discover a welcoming atmosphere that flows seamlessly from room to room. The spacious living area is bathed in natural light, creating an inviting space for relaxation or entertaining guests. The open layout allows for effortless movement, making it ideal for both intimate gatherings and larger celebrations. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The adjacent dining area offers a cozy spot for shared meals, fostering connections and cherished memories. This residence boasts three generously sized bedrooms, each designed to provide a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The full bathroom is tastefully updated, offering a spa-like experience with its serene ambiance and functional design. There is also a four season room that spans part of the back of the home. Outside, the property features a private driveway with space for two vehicles, ensuring convenience for you and your guests. The expansive yard presents endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, whether it's gardening, hosting summer barbecues, or simply unwinding in the fresh air. Located in a tranquil setting, this home offers a lifestyle of comfort and accessibility. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a well-established community, while still being just a short drive away from vibrant shopping, dining, and recreational options. This residence is more than just a house; it's a place where memories are made, and a sense of belonging is cultivated. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this delightful ranch home, where every detail has been considered to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Embrace the opportunity to make this charming property your own and start living the life you've always dreamed of.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 359,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,453

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144410

Features
General
Living Area 1548
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite Shingle
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Take MD-10 N and MD-648 S/Baltimore Annapolis Blvd to Kempton Rd Head north on MD-10 N  0.8 mi Take the MD-270/Furnace Branch Rd exit  0.2 mi Turn left onto MD-270/E Furnace Branch Rd  0.3 mi
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7740.00
Tax Annual Amount 3453.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.26
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SUN VALLEY
Tax Lot 91
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1128
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 420
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 183400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7878
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Don Gurney

Broker

jmboring1@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,498
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,210
Monthly Property Taxes
$288

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$359,000 Listed Price