519 Giada Drive Wilmington, DE $ 479,900
519 Giada Drive
$ 479,900
Share Save

519 Giada Drive

Wilmington, DE, 19808
$ 479,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 1
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 2
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 3
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 4
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 5
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 6
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 7
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 8
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 9
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 10
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 11
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 12
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 13
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 14
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 15
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 16
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 17
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 18
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 19
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 20
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 21
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 22
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 23
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 24
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 25
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 26
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 27
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 28
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 29
519 Giada Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $479,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,175 square foot townhouse was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.07.

Opportunities like this dont come oftenthis home is priced below market through the New Castle County Workforce Housing Program, allowing the next owner to step in with immediate built-in equity and long-term upside once program restrictions expires in 6 yrs. Located in the desirable community of Marra Landing, this custom built carriage home has much to offer. This home is located on a private cul-de-sac and features many custom finishes throughout. The attention to detail is evident throughout and offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 1 car garage. The 1st floor offering 9ft ceilings throughout, an open floor concept featuring a gourmet kitchen with premium cabinetry, custom travertine backsplash, granite countertops, dining room area which is open to the large family room area with gas fireplace, and slider. The 2nd floor of this home features a large primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk-in closet with 2 additional well sized bedrooms and center hall bath. Large unfinished basement with 9ft ceilings and slider walkout at ground level. This property is subject to New Castle County Workforce Housing. Buyer must qualify for and sign the Workforce Housing Buyers Acknowledgement form when submitting an offer. See attached floor plan and Workforce Housing Guidelines. There is 6 years left on Workforce Housing purchaser can resell in 6 years at market value. **Must meet income qualifications to view the property.**

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,202

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102550

Features
General
Living Area 2175
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning S
HOA Fee 925.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Frame
School District RED CLAY CONSOLIDATED
Year Built 2012
Levels 2
Tax Year 2021
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions 519 Giada Dr Wilmington DE 19808
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Elsmere/Newport/Pike Creek (30903)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Tax Annual Amount 3202.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.64
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 186
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Engineered Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2175
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 519

Affordability Calculator

$3,222
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$267
Monthly Home Insurance
--